Beerschot VA v Patro Eisden result
Team pages: Beerschot VA · Patro Eisden
Beerschot VA 0–2 Patro Eisden — Patro Eisden won this Challenger Pro League match.
The result
Patro Eisden won 2–0 at Olympisch Stadion in Challenger Pro League on Saturday 13 December.
Patro Eisden are unbeaten in their last four matches.
The goals
It was 0–0 at half-time. The goals — Patro Eisden: M. Robberechts (76’, assisted by N. Orye) and L. Rousseau (84’, assisted by R. M'Barki). R. van La Parra (66’) was sent off.
The numbers
Expected goals (xG) agree with the result: Beerschot VA 0.48, Patro Eisden 2.53, from 10 shots to 20 (the provider’s expected goals for this match).
Discipline
The bookings — Beerschot VA: D. Gyamfi (50’); Patro Eisden: M. Robberechts (24’), D. Prychynenko (45+2’), J. Renson (45+2’), Japhet Muanza (45+2’) and R. M'Barki (73’).
What it changes
Beerschot VA have lost their last three matches.
Who stood out
By TACTIX Impact for this match, K. Masangu (Patro Eisden) 6.7, S. Peeters (Patro Eisden) 5.6 and Léandro Rousseau (Patro Eisden) 5.3 led the match.
Next up
Beerschot VA next host Anderlecht on 18 October 2026.
Patro Eisden next travel to Liège on 25 October 2026.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
Next for Beerschot VA: Beerschot VA v Anderlecht, Sunday 18 October — the preview. Next for Patro Eisden: Liège v Patro Eisden, Sunday 25 October — the preview.
The numbers
- Result: Beerschot VA 0–2 Patro Eisden · Challenger Pro League
- Venue: Olympisch Stadion · Anvers
- Head-to-head (last 2): Beerschot VA 1 · draws 0 · Patro Eisden 1 · 1.5 goals/game
- Recent form: Beerschot VA 3W 0D 2L · Patro Eisden 2W 2D 1L
Beerschot VA 0–2 Patro Eisden (Challenger Pro League): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 30 July 2026). See the live track record →
Key stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 6 December 2025. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Beerschot VA for / against | Line | Patro Eisden for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.75 for · 1.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 0.75 for · 1.5 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 6.2 for · 4.4 against n 5 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 5.6 for · 2 against n 5 Last 5 |
| Shots | 17.4 for · 13.4 against n 5 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 18 for · 7.2 against n 5 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 5.4 for · 4.4 against n 5 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 5.4 for · 1.6 against n 5 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 11.2 for · 13.6 against n 5 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 15.6 for · 12 against n 5 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 2.38 for · 3 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 3 for · 2.88 against n 8 Last 5 |
Beerschot VA
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Kosiah n 8 | 36.1 | 3.7 | 1.2 | — |
| M. Anas n 8 | 23 | 3.4 | 2.4 | — |
| A. Van Himbeeck n 8 | 37.3 | 3.3 | 0 | — |
| D. Gyamfi n 4 | 38.5 | 2.3 | 6.4 | — |
| R. Sanusi n 8 | 45.4 | 2.2 | 1 | — |
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| E. Brahic n 6 | 22.3 | 3.4 | 2 |
| A. Kosiah n 8 | 36.1 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| R. van La Parra n 8 | 75 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| Arnold Vula n 6 | 78.7 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| A. Van Himbeeck n 8 | 37.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| E. Brahic n 6 | 22.3 | 1.3 | 0 |
| Arnold Vula n 6 | 78.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Oscar Vargas n 8 | 31.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| D. Wright-Phillips n 8 | 32.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| R. van La Parra n 8 | 75 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| A. Van Himbeeck n 8 | 37.3 | 3.9 |
| M. Weymans n 8 | 36 | 3.8 |
| C. Dagba n 8 | 59.6 | 3.2 |
| D. Gyamfi n 4 | 38.5 | 2.9 |
| Oscar Vargas n 8 | 31.8 | 2.8 |
Patro Eisden
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Robberechts n 8 | 72.8 | 3.1 | 3.7 | — |
| Vancy Mabanza n 8 | 44 | 3.1 | 4.3 | — |
| Amir Rais n 8 | 67.8 | 2.3 | 2.7 | — |
| R. M'Barki n 8 | 49 | 2.3 | 4.6 | — |
| Nicolas Orye n 7 | 33.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | — |
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vancy Mabanza n 8 | 44 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| Nicolas Orye n 7 | 33.9 | 3 | 2.7 |
| Léandro Rousseau n 8 | 88.6 | 2.2 | 1 |
| M. Robberechts n 8 | 72.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| Ilyas Lefrancq n 4 | 23.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Orye n 7 | 33.9 | 1.1 | 0 |
| Ilyas Lefrancq n 4 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.9 |
| S. Peeters n 8 | 84.4 | 0 | 0.7 |
| Léandro Rousseau n 8 | 88.6 | 0.4 | 0 |
| Vancy Mabanza n 8 | 44 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Ilyas Lefrancq n 4 | 23.8 | 4.7 |
| R. M'Barki n 8 | 49 | 3.4 |
| K. Masangu n 8 | 86.5 | 3 |
| Amir Rais n 8 | 67.8 | 3 |
| J. Kaparos n 5 | 49 | 2.6 |
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Match statistics & details
| Beerschot VA | Patro Eisden | |
|---|---|---|
| 68% | Possession | 32% |
| 0.48 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.53 |
| 10 | Shots | 20 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 9 |
| 5 | Shots inside the box | 16 |
| 3 | Corners | 11 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Fouls | 14 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 5 | Saves | 2 |
| 487 | Passes | 217 |
| 83% | Pass accuracy | 60% |
Beerschot VA player stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Shinton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| L. Mbe Soh | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| B. Plat | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| E. Jordanov | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 |
| L. Van Eenoo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Arnold Vula | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| G. Haraguchi | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| R. van La Parra | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | R | 5.3 |
| D. Gyamfi | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | 7.3 |
| Oscar Vargas | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| G. Claes | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| S. Guendouz sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| Andres Labie sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| D. Wright-Phillips sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| E. Brahic sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
Patro Eisden player stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Devriendt | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Japhet Muanza | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | Y | 7.9 |
| J. Renson | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Y | 7 |
| K. Borry | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
| A. Dony | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 |
| K. Masangu | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 |
| S. Peeters | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 |
| Léandro Rousseau | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| M. Robberechts | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Y | 7.5 |
| Amir Rais | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 |
| D. Prychynenko | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | 6.3 |
| R. M'Barki sub | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | 6.7 |
| Nicolas Orye sub | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Raphaël Sarfo sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.
Form, head-to-head & standings
The numbers behind Beerschot VA v Patro Eisden — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2024-04-19 Beerschot VA 0–1 Patro Eisden
- 2023-12-01 Patro Eisden 0–2 Beerschot VA
The full post-match picture
Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.
Try Pro for £1.00 — the full match analysis£1.00 for 14 days, then £9.99/month. Cancel in the trial and pay nothing more.
Frequently asked questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Beerschot VA and Patro Eisden?
- In their last 2 meetings, Beerschot VA won 1, Patro Eisden won 1 and there were 0 draws, averaging 1.5 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Beerschot VA and Patro Eisden?
- Recent form — Beerschot VA 3W 0D 2L; Patro Eisden 2W 2D 1L.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.