Anderlecht v Kortrijk h2h: the head-to-head record

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Anderlecht v Kortrijk, last 18 meetings: 10 Anderlecht wins, five draws, three Kortrijk wins, averaging 3.22 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 18 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 50% of those meetings. C. Kouame has scored the most in the fixture: 3 goals in the 9 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Kortrijk v Anderlecht on Saturday 23 January 2027, with a free model pick on the match page.

10
Anderlecht
5
Draws
3
Kortrijk
18 meetings3.22 goals/game50% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Anderlecht are unbeaten in the last three meetings with Kortrijk. The most recent meeting, on 3 September 2026, finished Anderlecht 1–0 Kortrijk.

Form going in

Anderlecht’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, no draws and three defeats, scoring 1.40 and conceding 1.20 per game.

Kortrijk’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, one draw and three defeats, scoring 0.60 and conceding 2.00 per game.

Anderlecht v Kortrijk in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 9 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Anderlecht / opponents, all competitions, 23 July 2026 to 18 October 2026. Anderlecht team page
Anderlecht 2026/27Season 17Home 8Away 9
Goals1.5 / 0.92.0 / 0.81.0 / 1.0
Corners5.9 / 3.17.4 / 1.94.5 / 4.1
Shots11.5 / 7.615.6 / 6.97.9 / 8.3
Shots on target4.8 / 3.56.1 / 3.63.6 / 3.5
Fouls13.1 / 11.511.3 / 11.914.6 / 11.3
Cards2.3 / 1.91.7 / 2.42.8 / 1.5
Per game, Kortrijk / opponents, all competitions, 7 August 2026 to 10 October 2026. Kortrijk team page
Kortrijk 2026/27Season 9Home 4Away 5
Goals0.4 / 2.20.5 / 2.00.4 / 2.4
Corners3.5 / 5.54.3 / 6.32.8 / 4.8
Shots11.3 / 14.614.3 / 13.38.3 / 16.0
Shots on target2.6 / 5.43.5 / 4.51.8 / 6.3
Fouls12.0 / 9.912.0 / 11.012.0 / 8.8
Cards2.4 / 1.82.5 / 2.02.3 / 1.5

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: Kortrijk v Anderlecht · Saturday 23 January 2027See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

Anderlecht WWLLLKortrijk WDLLL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Anderlecht or Kortrijk?
Anderlecht have the better recent head-to-head record, with 10 wins to 3 in their last 18 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Anderlecht v Kortrijk?
C. Kouame (Anderlecht) has scored 3 goals in the 9 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Anderlecht and Kortrijk play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Kortrijk v Anderlecht on Saturday 23 January 2027. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Anderlecht · Kortrijk — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans