Angers v Toulouse h2h: the head-to-head record

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Angers v Toulouse, last 12 meetings: three Angers wins, four draws, five Toulouse wins, averaging 1.83 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 16 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 25% of those meetings. R. Alioui has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 8 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Toulouse v Angers on Saturday 2 January 2027, with a free model pick on the match page.

3
Angers
4
Draws
5
Toulouse
12 meetings1.83 goals/game25% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Angers are unbeaten in the last three meetings with Toulouse. The most recent meeting, on 8 February 2026, finished Angers 1–0 Toulouse.

Form going in

Angers’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 1.40 and conceding 1.60 per game.

Toulouse’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 2.00 and conceding 1.40 per game.

Toulouse are unbeaten in their last four matches in all competitions.

Angers v Toulouse in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 8 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Angers / opponents, all competitions, 23 August 2026 to 10 October 2026. Angers team page
Angers 2026/27Season 6Home 3Away 3
Goals1.2 / 1.71.0 / 1.31.3 / 2.0
Corners7.2 / 5.87.3 / 6.77.0 / 5.0
Shots14.0 / 16.817.0 / 15.711.0 / 18.0
Shots on target3.0 / 6.32.7 / 5.33.3 / 7.3
Fouls10.8 / 13.211.7 / 14.310.0 / 12.0
Cards1.8 / 1.72.0 / 1.71.7 / 1.7
Per game, Toulouse / opponents, all competitions, 22 August 2026 to 16 October 2026. Toulouse team page
Toulouse 2026/27Season 7Home 3Away 4
Goals1.7 / 1.61.0 / 1.72.3 / 1.5
Corners4.1 / 4.46.0 / 4.72.8 / 4.3
Shots13.6 / 14.718.3 / 13.010.0 / 16.0
Shots on target4.6 / 4.45.7 / 5.33.8 / 3.8
Fouls15.6 / 13.016.0 / 13.015.3 / 13.0
Cards1.6 / 1.41.7 / 1.01.5 / 1.8

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: Toulouse v Angers · Saturday 2 January 2027See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

Angers WWDLLToulouse WWDDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Angers or Toulouse?
Toulouse have the better recent head-to-head record, with 5 wins to 3 in their last 12 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Angers v Toulouse?
R. Alioui (Angers) has scored 2 goals in the 8 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Angers and Toulouse play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Toulouse v Angers on Saturday 2 January 2027. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Angers · Toulouse — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans