Argentinos JRS v Barracas Central head-to-head: level 2–2 (3 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Argentinos JRS v Barracas Central, last seven meetings: two Argentinos JRS wins, three draws, two Barracas Central wins, averaging 1.71 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 29% of those meetings. F. Vera has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 5 meetings with goal events recorded.

2
Argentinos JRS
3
Draws
2
Barracas Central
7 meetings1.71 goals/game29% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Barracas Central are unbeaten in the last three meetings with Argentinos JRS. The most recent meeting, on 7 September 2026, finished Barracas Central 0–0 Argentinos JRS.

Form going in

Argentinos JRS’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 1.00 and conceding 0.80 per game.

Barracas Central’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 1.20 and conceding 0.80 per game.

Argentinos JRS are unbeaten in their last three matches in all competitions.

Argentinos JRS v Barracas Central in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 5 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Argentinos JRS / opponents, all competitions, 22 January 2026 to 17 October 2026. Argentinos JRS team page
Argentinos JRS 2026/27Season 35Home 19Away 16
Goals1.1 / 0.81.3 / 0.60.9 / 1.0
Corners5.6 / 3.06.3 / 2.34.8 / 3.7
Shots13.5 / 10.116.9 / 9.39.6 / 11.1
Shots on target4.8 / 3.06.2 / 2.73.1 / 3.4
Fouls11.0 / 13.810.3 / 14.111.8 / 13.5
Cards2.3 / 3.11.7 / 3.62.9 / 2.6
Per game, Barracas Central / opponents, all competitions, 24 January 2026 to 10 October 2026. Barracas Central team page
Barracas Central 2026/27Season 37Home 19Away 18
Goals0.8 / 1.01.0 / 0.90.7 / 1.1
Corners3.1 / 4.23.7 / 4.22.6 / 4.2
Shots10.3 / 13.211.7 / 12.78.8 / 13.7
Shots on target3.3 / 4.93.8 / 4.32.8 / 5.5
Fouls12.8 / 11.413.3 / 11.112.2 / 11.7
Cards2.7 / 2.52.7 / 2.42.8 / 2.6

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Argentinos JRS WWDDLBarracas Central WWDDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Argentinos JRS or Barracas Central?
It is level — Argentinos JRS and Barracas Central have 2 wins each in their last 7 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Argentinos JRS v Barracas Central?
F. Vera (Argentinos JRS) has scored 2 goals in the 5 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Argentinos JRS and Barracas Central play next?
No upcoming Argentinos JRS v Barracas Central fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Argentinos JRS · Barracas Central — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans