Argentinos JRS v Huracan head-to-head: Argentinos JRS lead 3–2 (8 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Argentinos JRS v Huracan, last 13 meetings: three Argentinos JRS wins, eight draws, two Huracan wins, averaging 1.15 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 38% of those meetings. T. Molina has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Argentinos JRS v Huracan on Sunday 8 November 2026, with a free model pick on the match page.

3
Argentinos JRS
8
Draws
2
Huracan
13 meetings1.15 goals/game38% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

The most recent meeting, on 13 May 2026, finished Argentinos JRS 1–0 Huracan.

Form going in

Argentinos JRS’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 1.00 and conceding 0.80 per game.

Huracan’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, no draws and two defeats, scoring 1.20 and conceding 1.20 per game.

Argentinos JRS are unbeaten in their last three matches in all competitions.

Argentinos JRS v Huracan in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Argentinos JRS / opponents, all competitions, 22 January 2026 to 17 October 2026. Argentinos JRS team page
Argentinos JRS 2026/27Season 35Home 19Away 16
Goals1.1 / 0.81.3 / 0.60.9 / 1.0
Corners5.6 / 3.06.3 / 2.34.8 / 3.7
Shots13.5 / 10.116.9 / 9.39.6 / 11.1
Shots on target4.8 / 3.06.2 / 2.73.1 / 3.4
Fouls11.0 / 13.810.3 / 14.111.8 / 13.5
Cards2.3 / 3.11.7 / 3.62.9 / 2.6
Per game, Huracan / opponents, all competitions, 22 January 2026 to 15 October 2026. Huracan team page
Huracan 2026/27Season 33Home 16Away 17
Goals1.0 / 0.91.2 / 0.80.9 / 1.0
Corners4.2 / 5.05.1 / 3.73.3 / 6.3
Shots12.1 / 12.615.1 / 8.69.3 / 16.4
Shots on target3.8 / 3.74.9 / 3.02.9 / 4.4
Fouls13.0 / 12.711.6 / 13.714.4 / 11.9
Cards3.1 / 2.82.4 / 3.43.9 / 2.1

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: Argentinos JRS v Huracan · Sunday 8 November 2026See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

Argentinos JRS WWDDLHuracan WWWLL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Argentinos JRS or Huracan?
Argentinos JRS have the better recent head-to-head record, with 3 wins to 2 in their last 13 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Argentinos JRS v Huracan?
T. Molina (Argentinos JRS) has scored 2 goals in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Argentinos JRS and Huracan play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Argentinos JRS v Huracan on Sunday 8 November 2026. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Argentinos JRS · Huracan — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans