Barracas Central v Tigre head-to-head: Barracas Central lead 3–1 (4 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Barracas Central v Tigre, last eight meetings: three Barracas Central wins, four draws, one Tigre win, averaging 1.63 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 38% of those meetings. Ignacio Russo has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 6 meetings with goal events recorded.

3
Barracas Central
4
Draws
1
Tigre
8 meetings1.63 goals/game38% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Barracas Central are unbeaten in the last seven meetings with Tigre. The most recent meeting, on 1 September 2026, finished Tigre 0–0 Barracas Central.

Form going in

Barracas Central’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 1.20 and conceding 0.80 per game.

Tigre’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, one draw and four defeats, scoring 1.20 and conceding 2.00 per game.

Tigre are winless in at least their last five matches in all competitions.

Barracas Central v Tigre in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 6 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Barracas Central / opponents, all competitions, 24 January 2026 to 10 October 2026. Barracas Central team page
Barracas Central 2026/27Season 37Home 19Away 18
Goals0.8 / 1.01.0 / 0.90.7 / 1.1
Corners3.1 / 4.23.7 / 4.22.6 / 4.2
Shots10.3 / 13.211.7 / 12.78.8 / 13.7
Shots on target3.3 / 4.93.8 / 4.32.8 / 5.5
Fouls12.8 / 11.413.3 / 11.112.2 / 11.7
Cards2.7 / 2.52.7 / 2.42.8 / 2.6
Per game, Tigre / opponents, all competitions, 26 January 2026 to 17 October 2026. Tigre team page
Tigre 2026/27Season 41Home 20Away 21
Goals1.1 / 1.01.1 / 0.81.1 / 1.2
Corners4.3 / 3.84.3 / 3.64.3 / 4.1
Shots13.3 / 11.413.3 / 9.313.3 / 13.3
Shots on target4.1 / 3.24.1 / 2.84.0 / 3.6
Fouls11.4 / 13.411.4 / 13.911.4 / 12.9
Cards2.3 / 3.12.0 / 3.42.7 / 2.9

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Barracas Central WWDDLTigre DLLLL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Barracas Central or Tigre?
Barracas Central have the better recent head-to-head record, with 3 wins to 1 in their last 8 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Barracas Central v Tigre?
Ignacio Russo (Tigre) has scored 2 goals in the 6 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Barracas Central and Tigre play next?
No upcoming Barracas Central v Tigre fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Barracas Central · Tigre — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans