Bayern Munich v Eintracht Frankfurt head-to-head: Bayern Munich lead 11–5 (1 draw)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Bayern Munich v Eintracht Frankfurt, last 17 meetings: 11 Bayern Munich wins, one draw, five Eintracht Frankfurt wins, averaging 4.12 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 16 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 71% of those meetings. R. Lewandowski has scored the most in the fixture: 4 goals in the 8 meetings with goal events recorded.

11
Bayern Munich
1
Draws
5
Eintracht Frankfurt
17 meetings4.12 goals/game71% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

The most recent meeting, on 27 April 2024, finished Bayern Munich 2–1 Eintracht Frankfurt.

Form going in

Bayern Munich’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, one draw and three defeats, scoring 1.60 and conceding 2.20 per game.

Eintracht Frankfurt’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 1.40 and conceding 2.60 per game.

Bayern Munich have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions.

Bayern Munich v Eintracht Frankfurt in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 8 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Bayern Munich / opponents, all competitions, 22 August 2026 to 17 October 2026. Bayern Munich team page
Bayern Munich 2026/27Season 10Home 4Away 6
Goals3.6 / 1.05.8 / 0.52.2 / 1.3
Corners9.3 / 3.28.8 / 2.89.7 / 3.5
Shots23.5 / 6.824.5 / 7.322.8 / 6.5
Shots on target9.7 / 2.613.3 / 2.57.3 / 2.7
Fouls9.2 / 9.610.5 / 10.08.3 / 9.3
Cards1.1 / 1.70.8 / 2.01.3 / 1.5
Per game, Eintracht Frankfurt / opponents, all competitions, 21 August 2026 to 16 October 2026. Eintracht Frankfurt team page
Eintracht Frankfurt 2026/27Season 7Home 3Away 4
Goals3.0 / 2.31.3 / 2.04.3 / 2.5
Corners5.3 / 4.06.3 / 4.04.3 / 4.0
Shots14.7 / 17.515.7 / 16.013.7 / 19.0
Shots on target5.8 / 7.06.0 / 5.75.7 / 8.3
Fouls10.3 / 13.210.0 / 13.710.7 / 12.7
Cards2.3 / 1.31.7 / 1.73.0 / 1.0

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Bayern Munich WDLLLEintracht Frankfurt WWDLL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Bayern Munich or Eintracht Frankfurt?
Bayern Munich have the better recent head-to-head record, with 11 wins to 5 in their last 17 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Bayern Munich v Eintracht Frankfurt?
R. Lewandowski (Bayern Munich) has scored 4 goals in the 8 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Bayern Munich and Eintracht Frankfurt play next?
No upcoming Bayern Munich v Eintracht Frankfurt fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Bayern Munich · Eintracht Frankfurt — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans