Chicago Red Stars W v NJ/NY Gotham FC W head-to-head: NJ/NY Gotham FC W lead 6–0 (2 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Chicago Red Stars W v NJ/NY Gotham FC W, last eight meetings: zero Chicago Red Stars W wins, two draws, six NJ/NY Gotham FC W wins, averaging 2.38 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 18 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 63% of those meetings. Jaedyn Shaw has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 2 meetings with goal events recorded.

0
Chicago Red Stars W
2
Draws
6
NJ/NY Gotham FC W
8 meetings2.38 goals/game63% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

NJ/NY Gotham FC W are unbeaten in the last eight meetings with Chicago Red Stars W, every meeting checked. The most recent meeting, on 26 September 2026, finished NJ/NY Gotham FC W 3–1 Chicago Red Stars W.

Form going in

Chicago Red Stars W’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, one draw and four defeats, scoring 0.60 and conceding 2.60 per game.

NJ/NY Gotham FC W’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.00 per game.

Chicago Red Stars W are winless in at least their last five matches in all competitions.

Chicago Red Stars W v NJ/NY Gotham FC W in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 2 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Chicago Red Stars W / opponents, all competitions, 15 March 2026 to 18 October 2026. Chicago Red Stars W team page
Chicago Red Stars W 2026/27Season 28Home 14Away 14
Goals0.6 / 2.40.8 / 2.20.4 / 2.5
Corners2.7 / 5.52.6 / 5.02.7 / 5.9
Shots9.0 / 18.68.8 / 18.49.1 / 18.7
Shots on target3.1 / 6.02.9 / 5.73.2 / 6.3
Fouls9.4 / 8.19.9 / 8.98.9 / 7.4
Cards1.1 / 0.70.9 / 0.61.3 / 0.8
Per game, NJ/NY Gotham FC W / opponents, all competitions, 14 March 2026 to 17 October 2026. NJ/NY Gotham FC W team page
NJ/NY Gotham FC W 2026/27Season 28Home 14Away 14
Goals1.3 / 0.81.3 / 0.61.2 / 0.9
Corners4.2 / 3.24.2 / 1.74.1 / 4.5
Shots12.4 / 11.014.1 / 9.110.8 / 12.6
Shots on target5.2 / 4.26.2 / 3.94.2 / 4.4
Fouls9.1 / 12.49.6 / 12.48.7 / 12.4
Cards0.9 / 1.50.6 / 1.71.2 / 1.3

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Chicago Red Stars W DLLLLNJ/NY Gotham FC W WWWDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Chicago Red Stars W or NJ/NY Gotham FC W?
NJ/NY Gotham FC W have the better recent head-to-head record, with 6 wins to 0 in their last 8 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Chicago Red Stars W v NJ/NY Gotham FC W?
Jaedyn Shaw (NJ/NY Gotham FC W) has scored 2 goals in the 2 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Chicago Red Stars W and NJ/NY Gotham FC W play next?
No upcoming Chicago Red Stars W v NJ/NY Gotham FC W fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Chicago Red Stars W · NJ/NY Gotham FC W — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans