Cracovia Krakow v Piast Gliwice head-to-head: Piast Gliwice lead 8–4 (6 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Cracovia Krakow v Piast Gliwice, last 18 meetings: four Cracovia Krakow wins, six draws, eight Piast Gliwice wins, averaging 2.17 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 18 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 50% of those meetings. B. Källman has scored the most in the fixture: 1 goal in the 1 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Piast Gliwice v Cracovia Krakow on Saturday 24 October 2026, with a free model pick on the match page.

4
Cracovia Krakow
6
Draws
8
Piast Gliwice
18 meetings2.17 goals/game50% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Piast Gliwice are unbeaten in the last nine meetings with Cracovia Krakow. The most recent meeting, on 27 February 2026, finished Cracovia Krakow 2–3 Piast Gliwice.

Form going in

Cracovia Krakow’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, one draw and three defeats, scoring 1.40 and conceding 1.80 per game.

Piast Gliwice’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 1.80 and conceding 0.80 per game.

Piast Gliwice have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions.

Cracovia Krakow v Piast Gliwice in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 1 meeting with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Cracovia Krakow / opponents, all competitions, 25 July 2026 to 17 October 2026. Cracovia Krakow team page
Cracovia Krakow 2026/27Season 11Home 6Away 5
Goals1.2 / 1.51.5 / 1.30.8 / 1.6
Corners5.7 / 5.06.0 / 4.35.4 / 5.8
Shots15.1 / 15.016.3 / 13.013.6 / 17.4
Shots on target4.5 / 4.45.3 / 4.23.4 / 4.6
Fouls14.1 / 11.614.2 / 13.314.0 / 9.6
Cards2.0 / 1.21.0 / 1.73.2 / 0.6
Per game, Piast Gliwice / opponents, all competitions, 27 July 2026 to 18 October 2026. Piast Gliwice team page
Piast Gliwice 2026/27Season 11Home 6Away 5
Goals1.7 / 1.62.3 / 1.81.0 / 1.2
Corners4.6 / 7.64.3 / 7.04.8 / 8.2
Shots14.0 / 17.914.5 / 16.713.4 / 19.4
Shots on target4.6 / 5.35.5 / 5.73.6 / 4.8
Fouls11.3 / 12.210.5 / 10.712.2 / 14.0
Cards1.6 / 1.21.7 / 1.71.6 / 0.6

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: Piast Gliwice v Cracovia Krakow · Saturday 24 October 2026See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

Cracovia Krakow WDLLLPiast Gliwice WWWDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Cracovia Krakow or Piast Gliwice?
Piast Gliwice have the better recent head-to-head record, with 8 wins to 4 in their last 18 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Cracovia Krakow v Piast Gliwice?
B. Källman (Cracovia Krakow) has scored 1 goal in the 1 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Cracovia Krakow and Piast Gliwice play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Piast Gliwice v Cracovia Krakow on Saturday 24 October 2026. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Cracovia Krakow · Piast Gliwice — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans