Dundee v Ross County head-to-head: Ross County lead 8–5 (3 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Dundee v Ross County, last 16 meetings: five Dundee wins, three draws, eight Ross County wins, averaging 2.69 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 44% of those meetings. R. Charles-Cook has scored the most in the fixture: 4 goals in the 14 meetings with goal events recorded.

5
Dundee
3
Draws
8
Ross County
16 meetings2.69 goals/game44% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Ross County are unbeaten in the last five meetings with Dundee. The most recent meeting, on 21 July 2026, finished Ross County 1–1 Dundee.

Form going in

Dundee’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.40 per game.

Ross County’s last 5 results in all competitions read five wins, no draws and no defeats, scoring 6.40 and conceding 0.60 per game.

Dundee are unbeaten in their last three matches in all competitions. Ross County have won at least their last five matches in all competitions. Dundee have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions. Ross County have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions.

Dundee v Ross County in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 14 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Dundee / opponents, all competitions, 11 July 2026 to 17 October 2026. Dundee team page
Dundee 2026/27Season 14Home 7Away 7
Goals1.9 / 1.12.3 / 1.11.6 / 1.1
Corners4.9 / 6.64.8 / 5.75.0 / 7.8
Shots12.1 / 16.113.5 / 15.510.4 / 16.8
Shots on target4.9 / 5.05.3 / 4.54.4 / 5.6
Fouls9.7 / 10.29.7 / 11.59.8 / 8.6
Cards1.4 / 1.80.8 / 1.52.0 / 2.2
Per game, Ross County / opponents, all competitions, 11 July 2026 to 17 October 2026. Ross County team page
Ross County 2026/27Season 22Home 11Away 11
Goals3.7 / 0.94.1 / 1.13.3 / 0.7
Corners6.0 / 3.7––
Shots0.0 / 0.0––
Shots on target5.3 / 3.3––
Fouls0.0 / 0.3––
Cards2.7 / 2.3––

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Dundee WWDDLRoss County WWWWW

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Dundee or Ross County?
Ross County have the better recent head-to-head record, with 8 wins to 5 in their last 16 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Dundee v Ross County?
R. Charles-Cook (Ross County) has scored 4 goals in the 14 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Dundee and Ross County play next?
No upcoming Dundee v Ross County fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Dundee · Ross County — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans