FC Anyang v Jeonbuk Motors head-to-head: Jeonbuk Motors lead 4–0 (1 draw)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

FC Anyang v Jeonbuk Motors, last five meetings: zero FC Anyang wins, one draw, four Jeonbuk Motors wins, averaging 2.2 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 18 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 60% of those meetings. Jeon Jin-Woo has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 5 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: FC Anyang v Jeonbuk Motors on Saturday 24 October 2026, with a free model pick on the match page.

0
FC Anyang
1
Draws
4
Jeonbuk Motors
5 meetings2.2 goals/game60% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Jeonbuk Motors are unbeaten in the last five meetings with FC Anyang, every meeting checked. The most recent meeting, on 10 May 2026, finished FC Anyang 1–1 Jeonbuk Motors.

Form going in

FC Anyang’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 1.20 and conceding 1.00 per game.

Jeonbuk Motors’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.80 per game.

FC Anyang are unbeaten in their last four matches in all competitions.

FC Anyang v Jeonbuk Motors in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 5 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, FC Anyang / opponents, all competitions, 2 March 2026 to 18 October 2026. FC Anyang team page
FC Anyang 2026/27Season 32Home 15Away 17
Goals1.2 / 1.51.1 / 1.81.3 / 1.2
Corners3.1 / 5.54.0 / 5.82.7 / 5.4
Shots11.1 / 14.79.4 / 13.812.0 / 15.2
Shots on target3.9 / 4.62.4 / 4.04.7 / 4.9
Fouls12.5 / 13.612.6 / 13.812.4 / 13.4
Cards2.2 / 2.22.3 / 1.72.1 / 2.5
Per game, Jeonbuk Motors / opponents, all competitions, 1 March 2026 to 18 October 2026. Jeonbuk Motors team page
Jeonbuk Motors 2026/27Season 34Home 17Away 17
Goals1.3 / 1.01.7 / 1.20.9 / 0.9
Corners3.9 / 3.93.8 / 4.04.0 / 3.8
Shots13.0 / 12.113.3 / 13.012.6 / 11.1
Shots on target4.3 / 3.74.1 / 4.04.5 / 3.4
Fouls11.9 / 12.310.8 / 10.613.1 / 14.0
Cards1.9 / 1.91.9 / 2.12.0 / 1.6

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: FC Anyang v Jeonbuk Motors · Saturday 24 October 2026See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

FC Anyang WWDDLJeonbuk Motors WWDLL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, FC Anyang or Jeonbuk Motors?
Jeonbuk Motors have the better recent head-to-head record, with 4 wins to 0 in their last 5 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in FC Anyang v Jeonbuk Motors?
Jeon Jin-Woo (Jeonbuk Motors) has scored 2 goals in the 5 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do FC Anyang and Jeonbuk Motors play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is FC Anyang v Jeonbuk Motors on Saturday 24 October 2026. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: FC Anyang · Jeonbuk Motors — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans