Genoa v Torino h2h: the head-to-head record

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Genoa v Torino, last 17 meetings: two Genoa wins, six draws, nine Torino wins, averaging 1.82 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 41% of those meetings. A. Pinamonti has scored the most in the fixture: 1 goal in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Genoa v Torino on Sunday 6 December 2026, with a free model pick on the match page.

2
Genoa
6
Draws
9
Torino
17 meetings1.82 goals/game41% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

The most recent meeting, on 22 February 2026, finished Genoa 3–0 Torino.

Form going in

Genoa’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 1.00 and conceding 1.20 per game.

Torino’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 1.00 and conceding 1.20 per game.

Genoa v Torino in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Genoa / opponents, all competitions, 16 August 2026 to 17 October 2026. Genoa team page
Genoa 2026/27Season 9Home 6Away 3
Goals1.1 / 1.61.5 / 1.50.3 / 1.7
Corners5.4 / 4.26.5 / 4.53.3 / 3.7
Shots14.3 / 13.416.7 / 14.39.7 / 11.7
Shots on target4.0 / 3.94.8 / 4.32.3 / 3.0
Fouls9.8 / 10.910.2 / 8.89.0 / 15.0
Cards2.4 / 1.62.3 / 1.32.7 / 2.0
Per game, Torino / opponents, all competitions, 15 August 2026 to 12 October 2026. Torino team page
Torino 2026/27Season 8Home 5Away 3
Goals1.0 / 1.30.8 / 1.21.3 / 1.3
Corners4.1 / 4.33.8 / 5.24.7 / 2.7
Shots10.8 / 14.911.0 / 15.010.3 / 14.7
Shots on target2.8 / 4.42.2 / 4.23.7 / 4.7
Fouls10.4 / 13.510.6 / 13.010.0 / 14.3
Cards0.6 / 1.40.2 / 1.61.3 / 1.0

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: Genoa v Torino · Sunday 6 December 2026See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

Genoa WWDLLTorino WWDLL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Genoa or Torino?
Torino have the better recent head-to-head record, with 9 wins to 2 in their last 17 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Genoa v Torino?
A. Pinamonti (Genoa) has scored 1 goal in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Genoa and Torino play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Genoa v Torino on Sunday 6 December 2026. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Genoa · Torino — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans