Houston Dash W v NJ/NY Gotham FC W head-to-head: NJ/NY Gotham FC W lead 4–2 (2 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Houston Dash W v NJ/NY Gotham FC W, last eight meetings: two Houston Dash W wins, two draws, four NJ/NY Gotham FC W wins, averaging 1.63 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 18 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 38% of those meetings. Esther González has scored the most in the fixture: 1 goal in the 3 meetings with goal events recorded.

2
Houston Dash W
2
Draws
4
NJ/NY Gotham FC W
8 meetings1.63 goals/game38% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

The most recent meeting, on 2 August 2026, finished Houston Dash W 0–1 NJ/NY Gotham FC W.

Form going in

Houston Dash W’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, one draw and three defeats, scoring 1.20 and conceding 1.60 per game.

NJ/NY Gotham FC W’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.00 per game.

Houston Dash W are winless in their last three matches in all competitions.

Houston Dash W v NJ/NY Gotham FC W in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 3 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Houston Dash W / opponents, all competitions, 15 March 2026 to 18 October 2026. Houston Dash W team page
Houston Dash W 2026/27Season 28Home 14Away 14
Goals1.3 / 1.51.6 / 1.40.9 / 1.6
Corners3.5 / 6.64.2 / 6.32.7 / 6.8
Shots9.9 / 16.710.7 / 15.59.2 / 17.9
Shots on target4.4 / 6.04.3 / 5.64.4 / 6.5
Fouls9.1 / 9.78.9 / 10.09.3 / 9.4
Cards1.3 / 1.11.8 / 1.20.8 / 1.1
Per game, NJ/NY Gotham FC W / opponents, all competitions, 14 March 2026 to 17 October 2026. NJ/NY Gotham FC W team page
NJ/NY Gotham FC W 2026/27Season 28Home 14Away 14
Goals1.3 / 0.81.3 / 0.61.2 / 0.9
Corners4.2 / 3.24.2 / 1.74.1 / 4.5
Shots12.4 / 11.014.1 / 9.110.8 / 12.6
Shots on target5.2 / 4.26.2 / 3.94.2 / 4.4
Fouls9.1 / 12.49.6 / 12.48.7 / 12.4
Cards0.9 / 1.50.6 / 1.71.2 / 1.3

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Houston Dash W WDLLLNJ/NY Gotham FC W WWWDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Houston Dash W or NJ/NY Gotham FC W?
NJ/NY Gotham FC W have the better recent head-to-head record, with 4 wins to 2 in their last 8 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Houston Dash W v NJ/NY Gotham FC W?
Esther González (NJ/NY Gotham FC W) has scored 1 goal in the 3 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Houston Dash W and NJ/NY Gotham FC W play next?
No upcoming Houston Dash W v NJ/NY Gotham FC W fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Houston Dash W · NJ/NY Gotham FC W — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans