Houston Dash W v Utah Royals W head-to-head: Utah Royals W lead 5–3 (1 draw)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Houston Dash W v Utah Royals W, last nine meetings: three Houston Dash W wins, one draw, five Utah Royals W wins, averaging 2.11 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 18 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 44% of those meetings. Cloé Lacasse has scored the most in the fixture: 1 goal in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded.

3
Houston Dash W
1
Draws
5
Utah Royals W
9 meetings2.11 goals/game44% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Utah Royals W are unbeaten in the last three meetings with Houston Dash W. The most recent meeting, on 13 September 2026, finished Houston Dash W 0–1 Utah Royals W.

Form going in

Houston Dash W’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, one draw and three defeats, scoring 1.20 and conceding 1.60 per game.

Utah Royals W’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 0.80 and conceding 1.40 per game.

Houston Dash W are winless in their last three matches in all competitions.

Houston Dash W v Utah Royals W in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Houston Dash W / opponents, all competitions, 15 March 2026 to 18 October 2026. Houston Dash W team page
Houston Dash W 2026/27Season 28Home 14Away 14
Goals1.3 / 1.51.6 / 1.40.9 / 1.6
Corners3.5 / 6.64.2 / 6.32.7 / 6.8
Shots9.9 / 16.710.7 / 15.59.2 / 17.9
Shots on target4.4 / 6.04.3 / 5.64.4 / 6.5
Fouls9.1 / 9.78.9 / 10.09.3 / 9.4
Cards1.3 / 1.11.8 / 1.20.8 / 1.1
Per game, Utah Royals W / opponents, all competitions, 14 March 2026 to 17 October 2026. Utah Royals W team page
Utah Royals W 2026/27Season 28Home 14Away 14
Goals1.6 / 1.31.5 / 1.41.6 / 1.3
Corners4.7 / 3.84.7 / 4.14.6 / 3.3
Shots11.8 / 9.810.9 / 10.613.1 / 8.6
Shots on target3.7 / 3.93.7 / 4.53.7 / 3.0
Fouls10.9 / 9.410.9 / 8.510.9 / 10.9
Cards1.4 / 1.21.6 / 0.91.3 / 1.6

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Houston Dash W WDLLLUtah Royals W WWDLL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Houston Dash W or Utah Royals W?
Utah Royals W have the better recent head-to-head record, with 5 wins to 3 in their last 9 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Houston Dash W v Utah Royals W?
Cloé Lacasse (Utah Royals W) has scored 1 goal in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Houston Dash W and Utah Royals W play next?
No upcoming Houston Dash W v Utah Royals W fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Houston Dash W · Utah Royals W — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans