Lillestrom v Stromsgodset head-to-head: Lillestrom lead 8–4 (3 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Lillestrom v Stromsgodset, last 15 meetings: eight Lillestrom wins, three draws, four Stromsgodset wins, averaging 3.87 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 18 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 87% of those meetings. E. Melkersen has scored the most in the fixture: 3 goals in the 5 meetings with goal events recorded.

8
Lillestrom
3
Draws
4
Stromsgodset
15 meetings3.87 goals/game87% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

The most recent meeting, on 17 August 2024, finished Stromsgodset 3–2 Lillestrom.

Form going in

Lillestrom’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, two draws and two defeats, scoring 1.20 and conceding 1.60 per game.

Stromsgodset’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, no draws and five defeats, scoring 1.00 and conceding 3.60 per game.

Lillestrom are unbeaten in their last three matches in all competitions. Stromsgodset have lost at least their last five matches in all competitions.

Lillestrom v Stromsgodset in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 5 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Lillestrom / opponents, all competitions, 13 August 2025 to 18 October 2026. Lillestrom team page
Lillestrom 2026/27Season 32Home 13Away 19
Goals1.5 / 1.31.7 / 1.51.3 / 1.2
Corners5.4 / 5.66.5 / 4.84.4 / 6.4
Shots11.6 / 13.412.2 / 12.311.1 / 14.5
Shots on target4.1 / 5.23.9 / 5.24.2 / 5.3
Fouls11.3 / 13.211.5 / 14.211.1 / 12.4
Cards1.7 / 2.31.6 / 3.41.8 / 1.5
Per game, Stromsgodset / opponents, all competitions, 29 March 2025 to 30 November 2025. Stromsgodset team page
Stromsgodset 2025/26Season 32Home 15Away 17
Goals1.3 / 2.31.1 / 2.31.6 / 2.2
Corners5.7 / 7.16.0 / 6.75.4 / 7.5
Shots12.4 / 16.914.2 / 16.810.6 / 17.1
Shots on target4.0 / 6.54.7 / 7.03.3 / 5.9
Fouls10.1 / 10.210.5 / 9.59.7 / 10.9
Cards1.4 / 1.51.5 / 1.71.2 / 1.2

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Lillestrom WDDLLStromsgodset LLLLL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Lillestrom or Stromsgodset?
Lillestrom have the better recent head-to-head record, with 8 wins to 4 in their last 15 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Lillestrom v Stromsgodset?
E. Melkersen (Stromsgodset) has scored 3 goals in the 5 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Lillestrom and Stromsgodset play next?
No upcoming Lillestrom v Stromsgodset fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Lillestrom · Stromsgodset — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans