Luton v Wycombe h2h: the head-to-head record

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Luton v Wycombe, last 10 meetings: eight Luton wins, one draw, one Wycombe win, averaging 3.3 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 20 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 60% of those meetings. E. Lee has scored the most in the fixture: 3 goals in the 10 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Luton v Wycombe on Saturday 24 April 2027, with a free model pick on the match page.

8
Luton
1
Draws
1
Wycombe
10 meetings3.3 goals/game60% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Luton are unbeaten in the last eight meetings with Wycombe. The most recent meeting, on 10 October 2026, finished Wycombe 1–4 Luton.

Form going in

Luton’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, no draws and three defeats, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.40 per game.

Wycombe’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.60 per game.

Wycombe have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions.

Luton v Wycombe in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 10 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Luton / opponents, all competitions, 8 August 2026 to 20 October 2026. Luton team page
Luton 2026/27Season 12Home 5Away 7
Goals1.8 / 1.71.4 / 1.02.1 / 2.1
Corners6.3 / 4.37.6 / 4.05.3 / 4.4
Shots15.0 / 12.516.6 / 8.413.9 / 15.4
Shots on target5.1 / 4.15.2 / 3.25.0 / 4.7
Fouls11.9 / 13.812.8 / 15.411.3 / 12.7
Cards2.0 / 2.22.8 / 2.61.4 / 1.9
Per game, Wycombe / opponents, all competitions, 7 August 2026 to 20 October 2026. Wycombe team page
Wycombe 2026/27Season 12Home 7Away 5
Goals1.6 / 2.01.6 / 2.01.6 / 2.0
Corners5.8 / 5.75.4 / 5.06.4 / 6.6
Shots12.8 / 13.814.3 / 13.010.8 / 15.0
Shots on target4.6 / 4.95.1 / 4.73.8 / 5.2
Fouls10.8 / 12.910.4 / 15.011.4 / 10.0
Cards1.3 / 2.31.0 / 2.71.8 / 1.8

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: Luton v Wycombe · Saturday 24 April 2027See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

Luton WWLLLWycombe WWDDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Luton or Wycombe?
Luton have the better recent head-to-head record, with 8 wins to 1 in their last 10 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Luton v Wycombe?
E. Lee (Luton) has scored 3 goals in the 10 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Luton and Wycombe play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Luton v Wycombe on Saturday 24 April 2027. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Luton · Wycombe — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans