Milton Keynes Dons v Portsmouth head-to-head: level 5–5 (1 draw)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Milton Keynes Dons v Portsmouth, last 11 meetings: five Milton Keynes Dons wins, one draw, five Portsmouth wins, averaging 2.73 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 64% of those meetings. Mohamed Eisa has scored the most in the fixture: 3 goals in the 11 meetings with goal events recorded.

5
Milton Keynes Dons
1
Draws
5
Portsmouth
11 meetings2.73 goals/game64% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

The most recent meeting, on 7 April 2023, finished Milton Keynes Dons 1–1 Portsmouth.

Form going in

Milton Keynes Dons’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, three draws and one defeat, scoring 1.40 and conceding 2.00 per game.

Portsmouth’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 1.20 and conceding 1.00 per game.

Milton Keynes Dons v Portsmouth in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 11 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Milton Keynes Dons / opponents, all competitions, 8 August 2026 to 17 October 2026. Milton Keynes Dons team page
Milton Keynes Dons 2026/27Season 10Home 5Away 5
Goals1.2 / 2.01.0 / 1.61.4 / 2.4
Corners4.8 / 6.34.0 / 6.65.6 / 6.0
Shots13.0 / 17.911.4 / 19.414.6 / 16.4
Shots on target3.4 / 5.52.4 / 5.84.4 / 5.2
Fouls12.4 / 9.810.0 / 9.414.8 / 10.2
Cards1.7 / 1.51.2 / 1.22.2 / 1.8
Per game, Portsmouth / opponents, all competitions, 8 August 2026 to 17 October 2026. Portsmouth team page
Portsmouth 2026/27Season 11Home 5Away 6
Goals1.3 / 1.51.6 / 1.81.0 / 1.2
Corners6.5 / 4.58.2 / 5.05.0 / 4.0
Shots15.6 / 10.719.8 / 11.212.2 / 10.3
Shots on target4.3 / 4.45.4 / 5.03.3 / 3.8
Fouls12.3 / 12.211.6 / 11.212.8 / 13.0
Cards1.4 / 2.51.2 / 2.01.5 / 2.8

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Milton Keynes Dons WDDDLPortsmouth WWDDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Milton Keynes Dons or Portsmouth?
It is level — Milton Keynes Dons and Portsmouth have 5 wins each in their last 11 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Milton Keynes Dons v Portsmouth?
Mohamed Eisa (Milton Keynes Dons) has scored 3 goals in the 11 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Milton Keynes Dons and Portsmouth play next?
No upcoming Milton Keynes Dons v Portsmouth fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Milton Keynes Dons · Portsmouth — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans