NJ/NY Gotham FC W v Orlando Pride W head-to-head: NJ/NY Gotham FC W lead 4–2 (2 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

NJ/NY Gotham FC W v Orlando Pride W, last eight meetings: four NJ/NY Gotham FC W wins, two draws, two Orlando Pride W wins, averaging 1.63 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 18 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 13% of those meetings. Esther González has scored the most in the fixture: 1 goal in the 3 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Orlando Pride W v NJ/NY Gotham FC W on Sunday 25 October 2026, with a free model pick on the match page.

4
NJ/NY Gotham FC W
2
Draws
2
Orlando Pride W
8 meetings1.63 goals/game13% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

NJ/NY Gotham FC W are unbeaten in the last three meetings with Orlando Pride W. The most recent meeting, on 29 March 2026, finished NJ/NY Gotham FC W 0–0 Orlando Pride W.

Form going in

NJ/NY Gotham FC W’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.00 per game.

Orlando Pride W’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 1.80 and conceding 2.00 per game.

Orlando Pride W have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions.

NJ/NY Gotham FC W v Orlando Pride W in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 3 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, NJ/NY Gotham FC W / opponents, all competitions, 14 March 2026 to 17 October 2026. NJ/NY Gotham FC W team page
NJ/NY Gotham FC W 2026/27Season 28Home 14Away 14
Goals1.3 / 0.81.3 / 0.61.2 / 0.9
Corners4.2 / 3.24.2 / 1.74.1 / 4.5
Shots12.4 / 11.014.1 / 9.110.8 / 12.6
Shots on target5.2 / 4.26.2 / 3.94.2 / 4.4
Fouls9.1 / 12.49.6 / 12.48.7 / 12.4
Cards0.9 / 1.50.6 / 1.71.2 / 1.3
Per game, Orlando Pride W / opponents, all competitions, 15 March 2026 to 18 October 2026. Orlando Pride W team page
Orlando Pride W 2026/27Season 28Home 14Away 14
Goals1.4 / 1.61.5 / 1.61.2 / 1.6
Corners4.9 / 4.65.1 / 3.44.7 / 5.5
Shots13.0 / 15.315.3 / 12.811.4 / 17.1
Shots on target4.4 / 5.44.8 / 5.64.2 / 5.3
Fouls8.8 / 8.89.3 / 9.18.5 / 8.6
Cards1.3 / 1.01.4 / 1.31.3 / 0.7

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: Orlando Pride W v NJ/NY Gotham FC W · Sunday 25 October 2026See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

NJ/NY Gotham FC W WWWDLOrlando Pride W WWDLL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, NJ/NY Gotham FC W or Orlando Pride W?
NJ/NY Gotham FC W have the better recent head-to-head record, with 4 wins to 2 in their last 8 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in NJ/NY Gotham FC W v Orlando Pride W?
Esther González (NJ/NY Gotham FC W) has scored 1 goal in the 3 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do NJ/NY Gotham FC W and Orlando Pride W play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Orlando Pride W v NJ/NY Gotham FC W on Sunday 25 October 2026. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: NJ/NY Gotham FC W · Orlando Pride W — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans