NJ/NY Gotham FC W v San Diego Wave W head-to-head: San Diego Wave W lead 4–3 (1 draw)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

NJ/NY Gotham FC W v San Diego Wave W, last eight meetings: three NJ/NY Gotham FC W wins, one draw, four San Diego Wave W wins, averaging 1.88 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 38% of those meetings. Jaedyn Shaw has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded.

3
NJ/NY Gotham FC W
1
Draws
4
San Diego Wave W
8 meetings1.88 goals/game38% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

The most recent meeting, on 8 August 2026, finished NJ/NY Gotham FC W 1–0 San Diego Wave W.

Form going in

NJ/NY Gotham FC W’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.00 per game.

San Diego Wave W’s last 5 results in all competitions read five wins, no draws and no defeats, scoring 2.00 and conceding 0.60 per game.

San Diego Wave W have won at least their last five matches in all competitions. San Diego Wave W have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions.

NJ/NY Gotham FC W v San Diego Wave W in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, NJ/NY Gotham FC W / opponents, all competitions, 14 March 2026 to 17 October 2026. NJ/NY Gotham FC W team page
NJ/NY Gotham FC W 2026/27Season 28Home 14Away 14
Goals1.3 / 0.81.3 / 0.61.2 / 0.9
Corners4.2 / 3.24.2 / 1.74.1 / 4.5
Shots12.4 / 11.014.1 / 9.110.8 / 12.6
Shots on target5.2 / 4.26.2 / 3.94.2 / 4.4
Fouls9.1 / 12.49.6 / 12.48.7 / 12.4
Cards0.9 / 1.50.6 / 1.71.2 / 1.3
Per game, San Diego Wave W / opponents, all competitions, 15 March 2026 to 17 October 2026. San Diego Wave W team page
San Diego Wave W 2026/27Season 28Home 14Away 14
Goals1.5 / 1.01.5 / 1.11.5 / 1.0
Corners4.5 / 3.84.8 / 4.04.2 / 3.6
Shots14.3 / 10.214.6 / 10.914.0 / 9.6
Shots on target5.8 / 3.35.6 / 3.75.9 / 2.9
Fouls10.0 / 11.010.0 / 10.09.9 / 11.8
Cards1.3 / 1.31.1 / 1.41.4 / 1.1

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

NJ/NY Gotham FC W WWWDLSan Diego Wave W WWWWW

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, NJ/NY Gotham FC W or San Diego Wave W?
San Diego Wave W have the better recent head-to-head record, with 4 wins to 3 in their last 8 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in NJ/NY Gotham FC W v San Diego Wave W?
Jaedyn Shaw (NJ/NY Gotham FC W) has scored 2 goals in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do NJ/NY Gotham FC W and San Diego Wave W play next?
No upcoming NJ/NY Gotham FC W v San Diego Wave W fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: NJ/NY Gotham FC W · San Diego Wave W — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans