NJ/NY Gotham FC W v Washington Spirit W head-to-head: NJ/NY Gotham FC W lead 4–3 (3 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

NJ/NY Gotham FC W v Washington Spirit W, last 10 meetings: four NJ/NY Gotham FC W wins, three draws, three Washington Spirit W wins, averaging 1.6 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 20% of those meetings. Esther González has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded.

4
NJ/NY Gotham FC W
3
Draws
3
Washington Spirit W
10 meetings1.6 goals/game20% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

The most recent meeting, on 17 October 2026, finished Washington Spirit W 1–0 NJ/NY Gotham FC W.

Form going in

NJ/NY Gotham FC W’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.00 per game.

Washington Spirit W’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, no draws and two defeats, scoring 1.40 and conceding 1.20 per game.

NJ/NY Gotham FC W v Washington Spirit W in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, NJ/NY Gotham FC W / opponents, all competitions, 14 March 2026 to 17 October 2026. NJ/NY Gotham FC W team page
NJ/NY Gotham FC W 2026/27Season 28Home 14Away 14
Goals1.3 / 0.81.3 / 0.61.2 / 0.9
Corners4.2 / 3.24.2 / 1.74.1 / 4.5
Shots12.4 / 11.014.1 / 9.110.8 / 12.6
Shots on target5.2 / 4.26.2 / 3.94.2 / 4.4
Fouls9.1 / 12.49.6 / 12.48.7 / 12.4
Cards0.9 / 1.50.6 / 1.71.2 / 1.3
Per game, Washington Spirit W / opponents, all competitions, 14 March 2026 to 17 October 2026. Washington Spirit W team page
Washington Spirit W 2026/27Season 28Home 14Away 14
Goals1.4 / 0.91.1 / 1.01.7 / 0.9
Corners4.6 / 4.04.6 / 3.84.6 / 4.1
Shots11.8 / 10.511.9 / 9.111.6 / 12.1
Shots on target3.7 / 3.23.2 / 2.84.3 / 3.7
Fouls8.9 / 10.08.6 / 8.69.2 / 11.6
Cards1.1 / 1.20.7 / 1.61.4 / 0.8

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

NJ/NY Gotham FC W WWWDLWashington Spirit W WWWLL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, NJ/NY Gotham FC W or Washington Spirit W?
NJ/NY Gotham FC W have the better recent head-to-head record, with 4 wins to 3 in their last 10 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in NJ/NY Gotham FC W v Washington Spirit W?
Esther González (NJ/NY Gotham FC W) has scored 2 goals in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do NJ/NY Gotham FC W and Washington Spirit W play next?
No upcoming NJ/NY Gotham FC W v Washington Spirit W fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: NJ/NY Gotham FC W · Washington Spirit W — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans