Partick v Ross County head-to-head: Partick lead 8–6 (3 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Partick v Ross County, last 17 meetings: eight Partick wins, three draws, six Ross County wins, averaging 2.88 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 47% of those meetings. A. Schalk has scored the most in the fixture: 4 goals in the 15 meetings with goal events recorded.

8
Partick
3
Draws
6
Ross County
17 meetings2.88 goals/game47% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

The most recent meeting, on 27 March 2026, finished Partick 3–1 Ross County.

Form going in

Partick’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 1.20 and conceding 0.40 per game.

Ross County’s last 5 results in all competitions read five wins, no draws and no defeats, scoring 6.40 and conceding 0.60 per game.

Partick are unbeaten in their last four matches in all competitions. Ross County have won at least their last five matches in all competitions. Ross County have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions.

Partick v Ross County in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 15 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Partick / opponents, all competitions, 11 July 2026 to 16 October 2026. Partick team page
Partick 2026/27Season 15Home 7Away 8
Goals1.6 / 0.52.0 / 0.31.3 / 0.6
Per game, Ross County / opponents, all competitions, 11 July 2026 to 17 October 2026. Ross County team page
Ross County 2026/27Season 22Home 11Away 11
Goals3.7 / 0.94.1 / 1.13.3 / 0.7
Corners6.0 / 3.7––
Shots0.0 / 0.0––
Shots on target5.3 / 3.3––
Fouls0.0 / 0.3––
Cards2.7 / 2.3––

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Partick WWWDLRoss County WWWWW

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Partick or Ross County?
Partick have the better recent head-to-head record, with 8 wins to 6 in their last 17 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Partick v Ross County?
A. Schalk (Ross County) has scored 4 goals in the 15 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Partick and Ross County play next?
No upcoming Partick v Ross County fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Partick · Ross County — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans