PAU v Rodez h2h: the head-to-head record

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

PAU v Rodez, last 14 meetings: three PAU wins, six draws, five Rodez wins, averaging 3.07 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 16 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 57% of those meetings. I. Baldé has scored the most in the fixture: 3 goals in the 9 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: PAU v Rodez on Friday 9 April 2027, with a free model pick on the match page.

3
PAU
6
Draws
5
Rodez
14 meetings3.07 goals/game57% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

PAU are unbeaten in the last three meetings with Rodez. The most recent meeting, on 28 August 2026, finished Rodez 2–2 PAU.

Form going in

PAU’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.00 per game.

Rodez’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, one draw and four defeats, scoring 1.20 and conceding 2.60 per game.

PAU have won their last three matches in all competitions. Rodez are winless in at least their last five matches in all competitions.

PAU v Rodez in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 9 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, PAU / opponents, all competitions, 8 August 2026 to 16 October 2026. PAU team page
PAU 2026/27Season 9Home 5Away 4
Goals1.2 / 1.01.2 / 1.01.3 / 1.0
Corners4.2 / 4.25.6 / 3.22.5 / 5.5
Shots14.1 / 11.417.6 / 9.29.8 / 14.3
Shots on target4.3 / 4.35.8 / 3.42.5 / 5.5
Fouls16.1 / 15.216.8 / 15.615.3 / 14.8
Cards2.2 / 2.22.2 / 2.62.3 / 1.8
Per game, Rodez / opponents, all competitions, 8 August 2026 to 10 October 2026. Rodez team page
Rodez 2026/27Season 8Home 4Away 4
Goals1.8 / 2.32.0 / 2.01.5 / 2.5
Corners6.6 / 4.16.8 / 3.36.5 / 5.0
Shots14.3 / 12.615.3 / 11.813.3 / 13.5
Shots on target5.6 / 4.56.8 / 3.04.5 / 6.0
Fouls15.0 / 12.316.8 / 9.813.3 / 14.8
Cards1.5 / 1.81.8 / 1.81.3 / 1.8

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: PAU v Rodez · Friday 9 April 2027See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

PAU WWWDLRodez DLLLL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, PAU or Rodez?
Rodez have the better recent head-to-head record, with 5 wins to 3 in their last 14 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in PAU v Rodez?
I. Baldé (Rodez) has scored 3 goals in the 9 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do PAU and Rodez play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is PAU v Rodez on Friday 9 April 2027. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: PAU · Rodez — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans