Platense v San Lorenzo head-to-head: San Lorenzo lead 6–2 (3 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Platense v San Lorenzo, last 11 meetings: two Platense wins, three draws, six San Lorenzo wins, averaging 2.36 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 55% of those meetings. A. Vombergar has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 7 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: San Lorenzo v Platense on Sunday 8 November 2026, with a free model pick on the match page.

2
Platense
3
Draws
6
San Lorenzo
11 meetings2.36 goals/game55% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

The most recent meeting, on 25 April 2026, finished Platense 0–1 San Lorenzo.

Form going in

Platense’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, two draws and two defeats, scoring 0.80 and conceding 1.00 per game.

San Lorenzo’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 0.60 and conceding 1.20 per game.

Platense are winless in their last three matches in all competitions.

Platense v San Lorenzo in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 7 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Platense / opponents, all competitions, 22 January 2026 to 17 October 2026. Platense team page
Platense 2026/27Season 43Home 24Away 19
Goals0.8 / 1.10.8 / 1.11.0 / 1.1
Corners4.8 / 3.65.7 / 3.13.8 / 4.1
Shots12.3 / 10.513.3 / 8.811.4 / 12.1
Shots on target3.8 / 4.14.5 / 3.93.2 / 4.2
Fouls12.0 / 12.111.7 / 12.212.3 / 12.0
Cards2.2 / 2.62.0 / 2.42.3 / 2.8
Per game, San Lorenzo / opponents, all competitions, 23 January 2026 to 11 October 2026. San Lorenzo team page
San Lorenzo 2026/27Season 37Home 19Away 18
Goals0.9 / 0.91.2 / 1.00.5 / 0.8
Corners4.0 / 4.44.5 / 3.93.4 / 4.8
Shots12.1 / 13.214.5 / 11.59.7 / 14.8
Shots on target3.9 / 4.44.7 / 4.23.2 / 4.6
Fouls12.1 / 13.811.5 / 14.812.6 / 12.8
Cards2.4 / 2.82.0 / 3.22.7 / 2.4

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: San Lorenzo v Platense · Sunday 8 November 2026See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

Platense WDDLLSan Lorenzo WWDLL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Platense or San Lorenzo?
San Lorenzo have the better recent head-to-head record, with 6 wins to 2 in their last 11 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Platense v San Lorenzo?
A. Vombergar (San Lorenzo) has scored 2 goals in the 7 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Platense and San Lorenzo play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is San Lorenzo v Platense on Sunday 8 November 2026. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Platense · San Lorenzo — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans