QPR v Sunderland head-to-head: level 2–2 (5 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

QPR v Sunderland, last nine meetings: two QPR wins, five draws, two Sunderland wins, averaging 1.67 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 18 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 33% of those meetings. Jack Clarke has scored the most in the fixture: 3 goals in the 7 meetings with goal events recorded.

2
QPR
5
Draws
2
Sunderland
9 meetings1.67 goals/game33% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

QPR are unbeaten in the last three meetings with Sunderland. The most recent meeting, on 3 May 2025, finished Sunderland 0–1 QPR.

Form going in

QPR’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, three draws and one defeat, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.60 per game.

Sunderland’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, no draws and three defeats, scoring 1.20 and conceding 2.00 per game.

QPR v Sunderland in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 7 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, QPR / opponents, all competitions, 8 August 2026 to 17 October 2026. QPR team page
QPR 2026/27Season 12Home 6Away 6
Goals1.3 / 1.11.5 / 1.01.2 / 1.2
Corners5.6 / 3.36.8 / 2.74.3 / 3.8
Shots14.8 / 11.217.8 / 10.211.7 / 12.2
Shots on target5.0 / 3.66.0 / 3.34.0 / 3.8
Fouls8.5 / 10.37.2 / 10.39.8 / 10.3
Cards1.8 / 1.71.2 / 2.02.5 / 1.3
Per game, Sunderland / opponents, all competitions, 22 August 2026 to 18 October 2026. Sunderland team page
Sunderland 2026/27Season 10Home 5Away 5
Goals1.0 / 1.50.6 / 0.81.4 / 2.2
Corners5.8 / 4.86.6 / 5.65.0 / 4.0
Shots13.6 / 12.313.8 / 10.613.4 / 14.0
Shots on target4.1 / 3.03.6 / 2.44.6 / 3.6
Fouls12.1 / 14.211.6 / 13.612.6 / 14.8
Cards2.3 / 1.82.2 / 2.22.4 / 1.4

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

QPR WDDDLSunderland WWLLL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, QPR or Sunderland?
It is level — QPR and Sunderland have 2 wins each in their last 9 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in QPR v Sunderland?
Jack Clarke (Sunderland) has scored 3 goals in the 7 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do QPR and Sunderland play next?
No upcoming QPR v Sunderland fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: QPR · Sunderland — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans