Real Sociedad v Valladolid head-to-head: level 3–3 (4 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Real Sociedad v Valladolid, last 10 meetings: three Real Sociedad wins, four draws, three Valladolid wins, averaging 1.8 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 18 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 50% of those meetings. A. Isak has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 6 meetings with goal events recorded.

3
Real Sociedad
4
Draws
3
Valladolid
10 meetings1.8 goals/game50% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

The most recent meeting, on 29 March 2025, finished Real Sociedad 2–1 Valladolid.

Form going in

Real Sociedad’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 2.60 and conceding 1.80 per game.

Valladolid’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 2.60 and conceding 1.40 per game.

Real Sociedad are unbeaten in their last four matches in all competitions. Real Sociedad have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions. Valladolid have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions.

Real Sociedad v Valladolid in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 6 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Real Sociedad / opponents, all competitions, 21 August 2026 to 18 October 2026. Real Sociedad team page
Real Sociedad 2026/27Season 11Home 5Away 6
Goals1.7 / 1.81.2 / 1.62.2 / 2.0
Corners6.8 / 4.68.8 / 4.45.2 / 4.8
Shots13.6 / 16.013.8 / 12.613.3 / 18.8
Shots on target5.0 / 5.85.4 / 4.04.7 / 7.3
Fouls12.5 / 10.615.0 / 12.010.3 / 9.3
Cards2.4 / 2.62.2 / 2.82.5 / 2.5
Per game, Valladolid / opponents, all competitions, 15 August 2026 to 18 October 2026. Valladolid team page
Valladolid 2026/27Season 10Home 5Away 5
Goals1.5 / 1.42.2 / 1.40.8 / 1.4
Corners4.9 / 3.75.2 / 3.84.6 / 3.6
Shots13.2 / 11.713.8 / 12.812.6 / 10.6
Shots on target4.7 / 3.64.6 / 4.24.8 / 3.0
Fouls14.0 / 14.512.2 / 16.215.8 / 12.8
Cards3.5 / 3.33.0 / 3.44.0 / 3.2

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Real Sociedad WWWDLValladolid WWDDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Real Sociedad or Valladolid?
It is level — Real Sociedad and Valladolid have 3 wins each in their last 10 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Real Sociedad v Valladolid?
A. Isak (Real Sociedad) has scored 2 goals in the 6 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Real Sociedad and Valladolid play next?
No upcoming Real Sociedad v Valladolid fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Real Sociedad · Valladolid — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans