Ross County v ST Mirren head-to-head: ST Mirren lead 10–4 (4 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Ross County v ST Mirren, last 18 meetings: four Ross County wins, four draws, 10 ST Mirren wins, averaging 2.28 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 50% of those meetings. J. White has scored the most in the fixture: 5 goals in the 17 meetings with goal events recorded.

4
Ross County
4
Draws
10
ST Mirren
18 meetings2.28 goals/game50% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

ST Mirren are unbeaten in the last five meetings with Ross County. The most recent meeting, on 12 April 2025, finished ST Mirren 3–2 Ross County.

Form going in

Ross County’s last 5 results in all competitions read five wins, no draws and no defeats, scoring 6.40 and conceding 0.60 per game.

ST Mirren’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, no draws and five defeats, scoring 0.40 and conceding 2.80 per game.

Ross County have won at least their last five matches in all competitions. ST Mirren have lost at least their last five matches in all competitions. Ross County have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions.

Ross County v ST Mirren in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 17 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Ross County / opponents, all competitions, 11 July 2026 to 17 October 2026. Ross County team page
Ross County 2026/27Season 22Home 11Away 11
Goals3.7 / 0.94.1 / 1.13.3 / 0.7
Corners6.0 / 3.7––
Shots0.0 / 0.0––
Shots on target5.3 / 3.3––
Fouls0.0 / 0.3––
Cards2.7 / 2.3––
Per game, ST Mirren / opponents, all competitions, 11 July 2026 to 17 October 2026. ST Mirren team page
ST Mirren 2026/27Season 14Home 6Away 8
Goals1.6 / 1.91.5 / 2.01.6 / 1.8
Corners4.8 / 6.56.0 / 6.23.6 / 6.8
Shots12.1 / 14.013.0 / 13.411.2 / 14.6
Shots on target4.0 / 5.34.8 / 6.23.2 / 4.4
Fouls12.3 / 12.59.0 / 9.615.6 / 15.4
Cards2.4 / 1.62.4 / 2.02.4 / 1.2

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Ross County WWWWWST Mirren LLLLL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Ross County or ST Mirren?
ST Mirren have the better recent head-to-head record, with 10 wins to 4 in their last 18 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Ross County v ST Mirren?
J. White (Ross County) has scored 5 goals in the 17 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Ross County and ST Mirren play next?
No upcoming Ross County v ST Mirren fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Ross County · ST Mirren — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans