Incheon United v Jeju United FC prediction
Team pages: Incheon United · Jeju United FC · Head-to-head
TACTIX model preview
TACTIX’s model makes Home offsides under 2.5 the free pick for Incheon United v Jeju United FC, K League 1 on Sat, 24 Oct 2026 06:00 BST.
The match
Incheon United host Jeju United FC in the K League 1 on Saturday 24 October (kick-off 06:00 UK); the model’s free pick is Incheon United offsides under 2.5, a Bronze-tier call.
The key numbers
Jeju United FC have scored in five consecutive matches in all competitions. Incheon United are unbeaten in their last four matches in all competitions.
Form and the table
Six of Incheon United’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (40%). Both teams scored in 10 of Incheon United’s last 15 results in all competitions (67%). At home, Incheon United have three wins, four draws and no defeats in their last 7 home matches in all competitions — 1.86 points per game, scoring 1.43 and conceding 0.71. Incheon United have scored 39 goals, the fifth-most (shared) of the 12 clubs (2026 so far). Incheon United have conceded 33 goals, the fourth-fewest of the 12 clubs.
Nine of Jeju United FC’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (60%). Both teams scored in 10 of Jeju United FC’s last 15 results in all competitions (67%). Away from home, Jeju United FC have four wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 7 away matches in all competitions — 1.86 points per game, scoring 1.71 and conceding 1.29. Jeju United FC have scored 38 goals, the sixth-fewest (shared) of the 12 clubs (2026 so far). Jeju United FC have conceded 34 goals, the fifth-fewest of the 12 clubs.
Incheon United (seventh) and Jeju United FC (sixth) are four points apart, 2026 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have Incheon United the stronger side, 5 rating points above Jeju United FC (Incheon United 1649, Jeju United FC 1645, after at least 292 rated matches each).
Head-to-head
The most recent meeting, on 2 August 2026, finished Jeju United FC 3–3 Incheon United.
Team news
Predicted Incheon United XI (4-4-2): K. Dong-Heon, J. Lee, J. Ibiza, K. Myung-Sun, K. Gun-Hee, M. Lee, L. Ribeiro, J. Seo, L. Min-Hyeok, S. Mugoša, M. Ferrier — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Stefan Mugoša (5.0 per match over 16 appearances, 11 goals) and Ju-yong Lee (3.2 per match over 17 appearances, one assist) have been Incheon United’s most influential players 2026, all competitions. In numbers for Incheon United (2026, all competitions, before kick-off), Stefan Mugoša averages 2.5 shots per 90 over 1250 minutes, with a shot in eight of the last 10 appearances. Ju-yong Lee averages 1.9 tackles per 90 over 1485 minutes, with a tackle in eight of the last 10 appearances.
Predicted Jeju United FC XI (4-4-2): D. Kim, T. Figueiredo, J. Célestine, I. Yu, J. Woon, M. Jang, P. Su-bin, I. Moreira, C. Byung-wook, E. Ramon, M. Aias — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Matheus Aias (7.9 per match over four appearances, three goals and two assists) and Jae-hyeok Oh (3.4 per match over seven appearances, one goal) have been Jeju United FC’s most influential players 2026, all competitions. In numbers for Jeju United FC (2026, all competitions, before kick-off), Matheus Aias averages 4.0 shots per 90 over 356 minutes. Jae-hyeok Oh averages 1.8 key passes per 90 over 496 minutes, with a key pass in three of the last seven appearances.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The numbers
- Kick-off: · K League 1 · Sungui Arena Park
- Model coverage: 246 markets priced for this fixture
- Head-to-head (last 6): Incheon United 2 · draws 1 · Jeju United FC 3 · 2.17 goals/game
- Recent form: Incheon United 1W 3D 1L · Jeju United FC 2W 1D 2L
Incheon United v Jeju United FC (K League 1): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 18 October 2026). See the live track record →
Key stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 18 October 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Incheon United for / against | Line | Jeju United FC for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.13 for · 0.88 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 1.38 for · 1.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 3.86 for · 5.43 against n 7 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 4 for · 4.14 against n 7 Last 5 |
| Shots | 9.29 for · 11.71 against n 7 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 13.71 for · 11.71 against n 7 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 3.43 for · 3.86 against n 7 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 4.14 for · 4.43 against n 7 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 9.5 for · 8.17 against n 6 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 10.83 for · 10.83 against n 6 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 0.71 for · 1.43 against n 7 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 2.29 for · 2 against n 7 Last 5 |
Incheon United
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Seung-ho n 8 | 29.1 | 2.7 | 2.3 | — |
| Gerso Fernandes n 8 | 40.3 | 2.5 | 0.8 | — |
| Jeong Chi-In n 8 | 25 | 2.3 | 0 | — |
| Lee Min-Hyeok n 8 | 49.6 | 1.6 | 0.5 | — |
| Ju-yong Lee n 8 | 90 | 1.5 | 0.3 | — |
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Mugoša n 8 | 72.8 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| Lucas Pasquoto n 8 | 32.3 | 2.1 | 0.3 |
| Morgan Ferrier n 8 | 56.9 | 2 | 0.8 |
| Gerso Fernandes n 8 | 40.3 | 2 | 0.8 |
| Dong-ryul Lee n 8 | 46.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Mugoša n 8 | 72.8 | 0.8 | 0 |
| Dong-ryul Lee n 8 | 46.8 | 0 | 0.5 |
| Morgan Ferrier n 8 | 56.9 | 0.4 | 0 |
| Lee Min-Hyeok n 8 | 49.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Seong-min Kim n 8 | 35.4 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Lee Min-Hyeok n 8 | 49.6 | 3.2 |
| Jeong Chi-In n 8 | 25 | 2.7 |
| Kim Young-Whan n 3 | 11.3 | 2.6 |
| Ju-yong Lee n 8 | 90 | 1.9 |
| Jae-min Seo n 8 | 65.3 | 1.9 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Kim Dong-Heon n 8 | 90 | 2.1 |
Jeju United FC
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jae-uh Kim n 8 | 62.3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | — |
| Shin Sang-Eun n 8 | 33.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | — |
| Jeong Woon n 8 | 48.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | — |
| Kim Shin-jin n 8 | 27.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | — |
| Lee Chang-Min n 8 | 73.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | — |
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Shin-jin n 8 | 27.8 | 4.1 | 1.6 |
| Matheus Aias n 8 | 71.5 | 3.3 | 1.4 |
| Kun-hee Lee n 8 | 71.3 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| E. Çinari n 8 | 62.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| Emerson Ramon n 8 | 84.5 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matheus Aias n 8 | 71.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| Emerson Ramon n 8 | 84.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Kun-hee Lee n 8 | 71.3 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Italo Moreira n 8 | 84.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| E. Çinari n 8 | 62.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Choi Byung-wook n 8 | 30.1 | 3 |
| Chang-jun Park n 8 | 42.9 | 2.6 |
| Lee Chang-Min n 8 | 73.5 | 1.7 |
| Matheus Aias n 8 | 71.5 | 1.7 |
| Jeong Woon n 8 | 48.6 | 1.6 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Dong-jun Kim n 8 | 90 | 3.2 |
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, head-to-head & standings
The numbers behind Incheon United v Jeju United FC — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2026-08-02 Jeju United FC 3–3 Incheon United
- 2026-04-25 Incheon United 1–0 Jeju United FC
- 2024-10-19 Incheon United 1–2 Jeju United FC
- 2024-08-10 Jeju United FC 0–1 Incheon United
- 2024-06-26 Jeju United FC 1–0 Incheon United
- 2024-04-06 Incheon United 0–1 Jeju United FC
Frequently asked questions
- Who is predicted to win Incheon United v Jeju United FC?
- TACTIX’s free model pick for Incheon United v Jeju United FC is Home offsides under 2.5.
- What is the head-to-head record between Incheon United and Jeju United FC?
- In their last 6 meetings, Incheon United won 2, Jeju United FC won 3 and there was 1 draw, averaging 2.17 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Incheon United and Jeju United FC?
- Recent form — Incheon United 1W 3D 1L; Jeju United FC 2W 1D 2L.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.