Guangzhou R&F v Tianjin Teda result
Team pages: Guangzhou R&F · Tianjin Teda
Guangzhou R&F 2–0 Tianjin Teda — Guangzhou R&F won this Super League – China match.
Next for Tianjin Teda: Tianjin Teda v SHANGHAI SIPG, Saturday 24 October — the preview.
The numbers
- Result: Guangzhou R&F 2–0 Tianjin Teda · Super League – China
- Referee: Ming Fu, China
- Head-to-head (last 3): Guangzhou R&F 2 · draws 0 · Tianjin Teda 1 · 3.67 goals/game
- Recent form: Guangzhou R&F 1W 0D 4L · Tianjin Teda 2W 2D 1L
Guangzhou R&F 2–0 Tianjin Teda (Super League – China): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 15 May 2026). See the live track record →
Key stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 26 August 2018. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Guangzhou R&F for / against | Line | Tianjin Teda for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.88 for · 2.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 1.38 for · 1.75 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 2.67 for · 8 against n 3 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 3.67 for · 3 against n 3 Last 5 |
| Shots | 10.33 for · 20.67 against n 3 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 10 for · 7.33 against n 3 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 3 for · 8 against n 3 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 4 for · 2.33 against n 3 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 8.67 for · 11 against n 3 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 9.33 for · 11.67 against n 3 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 1.67 for · 2 against n 3 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 2 for · 3 against n 3 Last 5 |
Referee: Ming Fu, China.
Guangzhou R&F
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tixiang Li n 8 | 88.4 | 2.3 | 1.8 | — |
| Ma Junliang n 7 | 35.6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | — |
| Zhi Xiao n 8 | 86.1 | 2.1 | 0.9 | — |
| Chang Feiya n 5 | 49.6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | — |
| Lin Lu n 8 | 76.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | — |
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| E. Zahavi n 8 | 91 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
| Renatinho n 8 | 90.8 | 2.6 | 0.7 |
| Zhi Xiao n 8 | 86.1 | 2 | 0.8 |
| Chang Feiya n 5 | 49.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| Júnior Urso n 8 | 90 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| E. Zahavi n 8 | 91 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Lin Lu n 8 | 76.1 | 0 | 0.4 |
| Renatinho n 8 | 90.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Tixiang Li n 8 | 88.4 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Zhi Xiao n 8 | 86.1 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Lin Lu n 8 | 76.1 | 2.1 |
| Miao Tang n 8 | 91 | 1.4 |
| Teng Yi n 8 | 91 | 1.2 |
| Renatinho n 8 | 90.8 | 0.9 |
| Tixiang Li n 8 | 88.4 | 0.9 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Cheng Yuelei n 8 | 91 | 3.6 |
Tianjin Teda
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiarun Gao n 5 | 87.8 | 2.5 | 1.4 | — |
| Yuefeng Bai n 8 | 81.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | — |
| Zhao Yingjie n 6 | 61 | 2.2 | 2 | — |
| J. Obi Mikel n 8 | 91 | 1.6 | 0.9 | — |
| Muzepper Murahmetjan n 8 | 74.4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | — |
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xie Weijun n 3 | 6.3 | 9.5 | 4.7 |
| Frank Acheampong n 8 | 90.8 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| Jiakang Hui n 8 | 82.4 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| Zhao Yingjie n 6 | 61 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Yuanyi Li n 8 | 56.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Acheampong n 8 | 90.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| Jiakang Hui n 8 | 82.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| J. Obi Mikel n 8 | 91 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Guo Yi n 7 | 77.4 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Muzepper Murahmetjan n 8 | 74.4 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Felix Bastians n 5 | 91.6 | 1 |
| Zhao Honglue n 8 | 88.8 | 0.8 |
| Yuefeng Bai n 8 | 81.5 | 0.7 |
| Yang Cao n 8 | 63 | 0.7 |
| Yang Zexiang n 8 | 35.1 | 0.6 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Du Jia n 8 | 91 | 2 |
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Match statistics & details
| Guangzhou R&F | Tianjin Teda | |
|---|---|---|
| 48% | Possession | 52% |
| 16 | Shots | 11 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 10 | Shots inside the box | 6 |
| 3 | Corners | 4 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Fouls | 17 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 3 | Saves | 6 |
| 464 | Passes | 500 |
| 88% | Pass accuracy | 88% |
Guangzhou R&F player stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Yuelei | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| Zhengyu Huang | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Teng Yi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| D. Tošić | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Miao Tang | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 |
| Haifeng Ding | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | 6.7 |
| Lin Lu | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| E. Zahavi | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| Renatinho | 89 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 |
| Chen Jiaqi | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| Tixiang Li | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 |
| Gong Zhang sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Ma Junliang sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Tianjin Teda player stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Du Jia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Jiarun Gao | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | 6 |
| Felix Bastians | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Zhao Honglue | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Guo Yi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | 6.6 |
| Muzepper Murahmetjan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Y | 6.8 |
| J. Obi Mikel | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Jiakang Hui | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Yuefeng Bai | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Frank Acheampong | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Chiming Zhang | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Yang Zexiang | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Yuanyi Li | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Haoyu Mao | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.
Form, head-to-head & standings
The numbers behind Guangzhou R&F v Tianjin Teda — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2018-04-14 Tianjin Teda 2–1 Guangzhou R&F
- 2017-10-29 Guangzhou R&F 3–2 Tianjin Teda
- 2017-06-24 Tianjin Teda 1–2 Guangzhou R&F
The full post-match picture
Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.
Try Pro for £1.00 — the full match analysis£1.00 for 14 days, then £9.99/month. Cancel in the trial and pay nothing more.
Frequently asked questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Guangzhou R&F and Tianjin Teda?
- In their last 3 meetings, Guangzhou R&F won 2, Tianjin Teda won 1 and there were 0 draws, averaging 3.67 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Guangzhou R&F and Tianjin Teda?
- Recent form — Guangzhou R&F 1W 0D 4L; Tianjin Teda 2W 2D 1L.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.