Ligue 2: players ranked by TACTIX Impact
L. Cissé finished 2024/25 top of Ligue 2 by TACTIX Impact at 5.2 per match over 15 appearances — an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 May 2025).
TACTIX Impact is our open, transparent player rating, built from raw match actions with every weight published. Tap any player for their full TACTIX hub, or a club for its team hub.
Qualifying: 10+ appearances · 36 matches played by the busiest team · league matches onlyFinal
| # | Player | Team | Apps | G | A | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L. Cissé | Bastia | 15 | 7 | 1 | 5.2 |
| 2 | N. Cadiou | Rodez | 24 | 5 | 4 | 4.9 |
| 3 | G. Hein | Metz | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4.9 |
| 4 | M. Udol | Metz | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 |
| 5 | J. Krasso | Paris FC | 20 | 12 | 3 | 4.7 |
| 6 | J. Anziani | Ajaccio | 14 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 |
| 7 | M. Lopez | Paris FC | 17 | 2 | 4 | 4.4 |
| 8 | Hugo Picard | Guingamp | 21 | 2 | 7 | 4.3 |
| 9 | I. Kebbal | Paris FC | 20 | 4 | 4 | 4.3 |
| 10 | K. Boutaïb | PAU | 17 | 5 | 0 | 4.3 |
| 11 | E. Kroupi | Lorient | 10 | 6 | 1 | 4.3 |
| 12 | A. Camara | Paris FC | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 |
| 13 | Timothee Nkada | Rodez | 24 | 13 | 5 | 4.1 |
| 14 | J. Benet | Grenoble | 17 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 |
| 15 | T. Koudou | PAU | 15 | 1 | 5 | 4.1 |
| 16 | A. Avom | Lorient | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 | W. Taïbi | Rodez | 24 | 3 | 4 | 3.9 |
| 18 | Cyriaque Kalou Irié | Estac Troyes | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 |
| 19 | T. Vargas | Laval | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3.9 |
| 20 | M. Sellouki | Laval | 17 | 8 | 2 | 3.9 |
| 21 | A. Hemia | Guingamp | 16 | 6 | 1 | 3.9 |
| 22 | T. Valls | Grenoble | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 |
| 23 | Z. Ariss | Bastia | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 |
| 24 | R. Ghrieb | Guingamp | 17 | 6 | 1 | 3.8 |
| 25 | S. Mambo | Rodez | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 |
| 26 | S. Nair | Guingamp | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 |
| 27 | T. Ducrocq | Bastia | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 |
| 28 | H. Saivet | Clermont Foot | 20 | 3 | 2 | 3.7 |
| 29 | Jacques Siwe | Guingamp | 19 | 7 | 1 | 3.7 |
| 30 | D. Gomis | Guingamp | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 |
| 31 | Cheick Tidiane Sabaly | Metz | 11 | 5 | 1 | 3.7 |
| 32 | M. Mbow | Paris FC | 21 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 |
| 33 | K. Sidibé | Guingamp | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 |
| 34 | U. Raghouber | Dunkerque | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 |
| 35 | A. Boutrah | Bastia | 16 | 4 | 1 | 3.5 |
| 36 | Everson | Ajaccio | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 |
| 37 | V. Sasso | Dunkerque | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 |
| 38 | S. Sanna | Laval | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 |
| 39 | A. Monfray | Estac Troyes | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 |
| 40 | T. Strata | Ajaccio | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 |
| 41 | Jérémy Jacquet | Clermont Foot | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 |
| 42 | M. Ifnaoui | RED Star FC 93 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 |
| 43 | A. Georgen | Dunkerque | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
| 44 | E. Bardeli | Dunkerque | 20 | 5 | 4 | 3.3 |
| 45 | H. Keïta | Clermont Foot | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 |
| 46 | J. Janneh | Bastia | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
| 47 | K. Kouassi | Ajaccio | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
| 48 | L. Abergel | Lorient | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 |
| 49 | W. Younoussa | Rodez | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 |
| 50 | Y. Demoncy | Annecy | 19 | 2 | 4 | 3.2 |
Impact per match — top 10
Frequently asked questions
- Who had the highest TACTIX Impact in Ligue 2 in 2024/25?
- L. Cissé finished 2024/25 top of Ligue 2 on TACTIX Impact, averaging 5.2 per match across 15 appearances (players need 10+ appearances to qualify).
- What is TACTIX Impact?
- TACTIX Impact is an open player rating built from raw match actions — goals, assists, key passes, successful dribbles, duels, defensive actions and more — with every weight published. Higher is better.
- Is this the final Ligue 2 Impact ranking for 2024/25?
- Yes — 2024/25 is complete, so this board is the final ranking for that season. Earlier and later seasons are linked above.
Impact leaderboards by country
England
Scotland
Netherlands
Portugal
Japan
Mexico
South Korea
Australia
Saudi Arabia
Ireland
Greece
Ukraine
Switzerland
Austria
Poland
Croatia
Sweden
Norway
Argentina
Brazil
China
Denmark
World
CONMEBOL
International
CONCACAF
Ligue 2: tables, fixtures and predictions.
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.