Atletico Tucuman v Rosario Central head-to-head: Rosario Central lead 6–2 (4 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Atletico Tucuman v Rosario Central, last 12 meetings: two Atletico Tucuman wins, four draws, six Rosario Central wins, averaging 2.5 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 67% of those meetings. Alejo Véliz has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 8 meetings with goal events recorded.

2
Atletico Tucuman
4
Draws
6
Rosario Central
12 meetings2.5 goals/game67% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Rosario Central are unbeaten in the last nine meetings with Atletico Tucuman. The most recent meeting, on 17 October 2026, finished Atletico Tucuman 2–3 Rosario Central.

Form going in

Atletico Tucuman’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, two draws and three defeats, scoring 1.20 and conceding 1.80 per game.

Rosario Central’s last 5 results in all competitions read four wins, one draw and no defeats, scoring 2.20 and conceding 0.60 per game.

Atletico Tucuman are winless in at least their last five matches in all competitions. Rosario Central are unbeaten in at least their last five matches in all competitions. Rosario Central have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions.

Atletico Tucuman v Rosario Central in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 8 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Atletico Tucuman / opponents, all competitions, 24 January 2026 to 17 October 2026. Atletico Tucuman team page
Atletico Tucuman 2026/27Season 33Home 17Away 16
Goals1.1 / 1.11.2 / 1.01.1 / 1.1
Corners5.1 / 4.06.2 / 4.03.9 / 3.9
Shots11.8 / 12.113.1 / 9.910.3 / 14.5
Shots on target3.5 / 3.54.1 / 3.12.8 / 3.9
Fouls12.4 / 10.411.7 / 11.113.1 / 9.6
Cards2.5 / 2.41.8 / 2.93.4 / 1.8
Per game, Rosario Central / opponents, all competitions, 25 January 2026 to 17 October 2026. Rosario Central team page
Rosario Central 2026/27Season 42Home 21Away 21
Goals1.3 / 0.81.5 / 0.61.1 / 1.1
Corners5.5 / 4.16.5 / 3.34.5 / 4.9
Shots14.0 / 11.716.9 / 9.311.1 / 14.0
Shots on target4.9 / 3.65.8 / 3.04.0 / 4.3
Fouls11.3 / 14.111.2 / 14.311.4 / 14.0
Cards2.4 / 2.81.9 / 3.33.0 / 2.2

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Atletico Tucuman DDLLLRosario Central WWWWD

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Atletico Tucuman or Rosario Central?
Rosario Central have the better recent head-to-head record, with 6 wins to 2 in their last 12 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Atletico Tucuman v Rosario Central?
Alejo Véliz (Rosario Central) has scored 2 goals in the 8 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Atletico Tucuman and Rosario Central play next?
No upcoming Atletico Tucuman v Rosario Central fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Atletico Tucuman · Rosario Central — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans