Crawley Town v Crewe h2h: the head-to-head record

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Crawley Town v Crewe, last 14 meetings: two Crawley Town wins, one draw, 11 Crewe wins, averaging 2.79 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 43% of those meetings. C. Porter has scored the most in the fixture: 3 goals in the 14 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Crewe v Crawley Town on Saturday 6 March 2027, with a free model pick on the match page.

2
Crawley Town
1
Draws
11
Crewe
14 meetings2.79 goals/game43% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Crewe are unbeaten in the last three meetings with Crawley Town. The most recent meeting, on 15 August 2026, finished Crawley Town 0–1 Crewe.

Form going in

Crawley Town’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, one draw and four defeats, scoring 1.20 and conceding 2.40 per game.

Crewe’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, two draws and no defeats, scoring 1.80 and conceding 1.00 per game.

Crawley Town are winless in at least their last five matches in all competitions. Crewe are unbeaten in at least their last five matches in all competitions. Crewe have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions.

Crawley Town v Crewe in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 14 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Crawley Town / opponents, all competitions, 3 August 2026 to 17 October 2026. Crawley Town team page
Crawley Town 2026/27Season 11Home 4Away 7
Goals1.0 / 1.60.8 / 2.01.1 / 1.4
Corners3.6 / 6.13.8 / 6.33.6 / 6.0
Shots12.1 / 16.611.5 / 18.312.4 / 15.6
Shots on target3.6 / 5.03.8 / 4.33.6 / 5.4
Fouls10.7 / 13.08.8 / 14.511.9 / 12.1
Cards2.9 / 3.03.5 / 4.02.6 / 2.4
Per game, Crewe / opponents, all competitions, 8 August 2026 to 17 October 2026. Crewe team page
Crewe 2026/27Season 13Home 7Away 6
Goals1.5 / 1.01.9 / 1.11.0 / 0.8
Corners4.5 / 6.44.6 / 6.64.3 / 6.2
Shots12.3 / 16.412.4 / 17.612.2 / 15.0
Shots on target3.9 / 4.44.1 / 4.63.5 / 4.2
Fouls11.9 / 12.411.6 / 13.112.2 / 11.5
Cards1.5 / 1.91.3 / 2.31.8 / 1.5

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: Crewe v Crawley Town · Saturday 6 March 2027See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

Crawley Town DLLLLCrewe WWWDD

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Crawley Town or Crewe?
Crewe have the better recent head-to-head record, with 11 wins to 2 in their last 14 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Crawley Town v Crewe?
C. Porter (Crewe) has scored 3 goals in the 14 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Crawley Town and Crewe play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Crewe v Crawley Town on Saturday 6 March 2027. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Crawley Town · Crewe — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans