Crawley Town v Stockport County head-to-head: Stockport County lead 2–1 (3 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Crawley Town v Stockport County, last six meetings: one Crawley Town win, three draws, two Stockport County wins, averaging 3.33 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 83% of those meetings. A. Sarcevic has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 6 meetings with goal events recorded.

1
Crawley Town
3
Draws
2
Stockport County
6 meetings3.33 goals/game83% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Stockport County are unbeaten in the last five meetings with Crawley Town. The most recent meeting, on 25 January 2025, finished Stockport County 2–0 Crawley Town.

Form going in

Crawley Town’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, one draw and four defeats, scoring 1.20 and conceding 2.40 per game.

Stockport County’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 1.60 and conceding 1.00 per game.

Crawley Town are winless in at least their last five matches in all competitions. Stockport County are unbeaten in their last four matches in all competitions.

Crawley Town v Stockport County in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 6 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Crawley Town / opponents, all competitions, 3 August 2026 to 17 October 2026. Crawley Town team page
Crawley Town 2026/27Season 11Home 4Away 7
Goals1.0 / 1.60.8 / 2.01.1 / 1.4
Corners3.6 / 6.13.8 / 6.33.6 / 6.0
Shots12.1 / 16.611.5 / 18.312.4 / 15.6
Shots on target3.6 / 5.03.8 / 4.33.6 / 5.4
Fouls10.7 / 13.08.8 / 14.511.9 / 12.1
Cards2.9 / 3.03.5 / 4.02.6 / 2.4
Per game, Stockport County / opponents, all competitions, 8 August 2026 to 17 October 2026. Stockport County team page
Stockport County 2026/27Season 11Home 7Away 4
Goals2.0 / 1.12.1 / 1.31.8 / 0.8
Corners7.2 / 4.28.3 / 4.15.3 / 4.3
Shots16.6 / 9.418.4 / 9.413.3 / 9.3
Shots on target5.5 / 3.66.3 / 3.94.0 / 3.0
Fouls8.5 / 9.37.3 / 8.110.5 / 11.3
Cards0.9 / 1.61.0 / 1.40.8 / 2.0

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Crawley Town DLLLLStockport County WWWDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Crawley Town or Stockport County?
Stockport County have the better recent head-to-head record, with 2 wins to 1 in their last 6 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Crawley Town v Stockport County?
A. Sarcevic (Stockport County) has scored 2 goals in the 6 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Crawley Town and Stockport County play next?
No upcoming Crawley Town v Stockport County fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Crawley Town · Stockport County — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans