Louie Barry Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Sheffield Wednesday

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Sheffield Wednesday · Position: Forward · Born: 21 Jun 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: England.

Now at Sheffield Wednesday. The 2025/26 season below was played at Stockport County — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Oldham v Sheffield Wednesday · FA Cup · Sun 8 Nov, 17:15 GMT · Oldham allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Louie Barry (Sheffield Wednesday, forward) has 4 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2025/26 (952 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 2.50, higher than 94% of 131 forwards. Started 12 of 18. Next: Oldham v Sheffield Wednesday, Sun 8 Nov, 17:15 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across nine League One games in 2025/26, Louie Barry has played 503 minutes for Stockport County.

Barry’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over nine appearances in League One matches, the 66th percentile of 566 qualifying League One players.

Louie Barry has 12 starts from 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), 53 minutes per appearance.

Louie Barry (Sheffield Wednesday) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 18 appearances, and has four goals and zero assists in 18 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 September 2026).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Louie Barry is a forward at Stockport County, with nine appearances and 503 minutes in League One 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across nine appearances in League One matches, the 66th percentile of 566 qualifying League One players. Louie Barry has started 12 of 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 11% of the League One minutes available to him (503 of 4410 across 49 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.90 shots per 90 at home (465 minutes) against 0.37 away (487 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 131 League One forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.72 goals per 90 — higher than 98% and 2.50 shots per 90 — higher than 94%. Offsides per 90 is up from 0.25 last season (1799 minutes in League One) to 0.54 in 2025/26. Louie Barry recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, League One 2025/26 (n = 131): Scoring (elite, 98th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 94th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (ninth percentile), against 131 Forwards, League One 2025/26 (n = 131).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.6, 14.5, 0.4, 2.0, 2.5 — trending up, averaging 4.8 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in 18 appearances in 2025/26. Next up: Oldham v Sheffield Wednesday, Sun 8 Nov, 17:15 GMT (FA Cup). Oldham allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, League One 2025/26 (n = 131): S. Bell, B. Pointon and C. Robinson (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

18
Apps
4
Goals
0
Assists
952
Minutes
3
Yellow
1
Red

Started 12 of 18 appearances, 6 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 11% of the League One minutes available (503 of 4410).

League One only: 9 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

Louie Barry Stats per 90 · League One 2025/26, forward

StatLouie Barryvs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.72higher than 98%0.75
Shotsper 902.50higher than 94%2.85
Shots on targetper 901.25higher than 91%1.85
Shot accuracy50.0%higher than 40%64.9%
Key passesper 901.43higher than 89%1.20
Successful dribblesper 900.72higher than 49%2.70
Fouls wonper 900.72higher than 15%1.25
Offsidesper 900.54fewer than 41%0.25

Per 90 minutes over 503 minutes in League One 2025/26. Ranked against 131 League One forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1799 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-02 to 2026-09-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League One 2025/26, forward

Louie Barry — radar against Forwards, League One 2025/26 (n = 131)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Louie Barry · Forwards, League One 2025/26 (n = 131) median

AxisLouie BarryMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.50on target 50.0%1.5094th
Scoringgoals p900.720.2898th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.431.0183rd
Passingpasses p9027.55accuracy 79.9%18.0791st
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.72success 20.0%0.7349th
Duelsduels won p903.04win rate 30.9%5.199th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.971.3877th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.251.6040th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 503 minutes in League One 2025/26. Cohort: 131 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in League One

League One 2025/26: this player is in the 66th percentile of 566 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.5

2.7 per match — 66th percentile of 566 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Sheffield Wednesday6311.693.054.0
2025/26Sheffield Utd9000.401.201.0
2025/26Stockport County9401.251.432.7
2024/25Stockport County231531.851.206.1
2024/25Hull City4000.551.091.1
2023/24Stockport County21941.001.874.2
2022/23Milton Keynes Dons25120.601.192.0
2022/23Salford City21210.771.532.5
2021/22Swindon Town16611.301.373.8
2021/22Ipswich3000.002.611.1
2020/21Aston Villa1101.000.003.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-01Wycombe v Sheffield Wednesday2026/271610112006.94.6Match →
2026-08-29Sheffield Wednesday v Bromley2026/277921434101014.5Match →
2026-08-25Sheffield Wednesday v Wolves2026/27 sub2300100006.60.4Match →
2026-08-20Sheffield Wednesday v Bradford2026/276900101106.72Match →
2026-08-15Leyton Orient v Sheffield Wednesday2026/27 sub4500112107.22.5Match →
2026-08-08Sheffield Wednesday v Bolton2026/27 sub3400000006.90.2Match →
2026-05-24@ Bolton6500000106.31.3Match →
2026-05-13v Stevenage6910210207.36.3Match →
2026-05-09@ Stevenage7600000006.71.5Match →
2026-05-02@ Barnsley7300001006.20.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 2.90 at home (465 min), 0.37 away (487 min); Shots on target 1.74 at home (465 min), 0.00 away (487 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Louie Barry: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.4 on 2026-05-02 to 4.6 on 2026-09-01.2026-05-022026-09-01

TACTIX Model: Louie Barry’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Louie Barry’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Louie Barry average per 90?
Louie Barry averages 2.50 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2025/26 (503 minutes) — higher than 94% of 131 League One forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Louie Barry have this season?
This season Louie Barry has 4 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (952 minutes played).
Does Louie Barry start every game?
Louie Barry started 12 of 18 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Louie Barry get booked?
Louie Barry was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.