Crewe v Mansfield Town head-to-head: Crewe lead 3–2 (4 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Crewe v Mansfield Town, last nine meetings: three Crewe wins, four draws, two Mansfield Town wins, averaging 3.22 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 78% of those meetings. C. Porter has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 8 meetings with goal events recorded.

3
Crewe
4
Draws
2
Mansfield Town
9 meetings3.22 goals/game78% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Crewe are unbeaten in the last three meetings with Mansfield Town. The most recent meeting, on 6 January 2024, finished Mansfield Town 0–1 Crewe.

Form going in

Crewe’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, two draws and no defeats, scoring 1.80 and conceding 1.00 per game.

Mansfield Town’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, three draws and one defeat, scoring 1.00 and conceding 1.00 per game.

Crewe are unbeaten in at least their last five matches in all competitions. Mansfield Town are unbeaten in their last four matches in all competitions. Crewe have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions.

Crewe v Mansfield Town in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 8 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Crewe / opponents, all competitions, 8 August 2026 to 17 October 2026. Crewe team page
Crewe 2026/27Season 13Home 7Away 6
Goals1.5 / 1.01.9 / 1.11.0 / 0.8
Corners4.5 / 6.44.6 / 6.64.3 / 6.2
Shots12.3 / 16.412.4 / 17.612.2 / 15.0
Shots on target3.9 / 4.44.1 / 4.63.5 / 4.2
Fouls11.9 / 12.411.6 / 13.112.2 / 11.5
Cards1.5 / 1.91.3 / 2.31.8 / 1.5
Per game, Mansfield Town / opponents, all competitions, 9 August 2026 to 15 October 2026. Mansfield Town team page
Mansfield Town 2026/27Season 10Home 6Away 4
Goals1.3 / 1.81.7 / 1.30.8 / 2.5
Corners4.9 / 4.06.0 / 3.53.3 / 4.8
Shots14.1 / 13.016.7 / 12.710.3 / 13.5
Shots on target3.8 / 4.13.7 / 3.24.0 / 5.5
Fouls14.0 / 12.112.3 / 12.016.5 / 12.3
Cards2.4 / 1.62.5 / 1.72.3 / 1.5

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Crewe WWWDDMansfield Town WDDDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Crewe or Mansfield Town?
Crewe have the better recent head-to-head record, with 3 wins to 2 in their last 9 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Crewe v Mansfield Town?
C. Porter (Crewe) has scored 2 goals in the 8 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Crewe and Mansfield Town play next?
No upcoming Crewe v Mansfield Town fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Crewe · Mansfield Town — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans