Estac Troyes v Toulouse h2h: the head-to-head record

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Estac Troyes v Toulouse, last six meetings: zero Estac Troyes wins, three draws, three Toulouse wins, averaging 1.83 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 33% of those meetings. A. Adli has scored the most in the fixture: 1 goal in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Toulouse v Estac Troyes on Saturday 24 October 2026, with a free model pick on the match page.

0
Estac Troyes
3
Draws
3
Toulouse
6 meetings1.83 goals/game33% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Toulouse are unbeaten in the last six meetings with Estac Troyes, every meeting checked. The most recent meeting, on 1 February 2023, finished Toulouse 4–1 Estac Troyes.

Form going in

Estac Troyes’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, no draws and five defeats, scoring 0.60 and conceding 3.00 per game.

Toulouse’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 2.00 and conceding 1.40 per game.

Estac Troyes have lost at least their last five matches in all competitions. Toulouse are unbeaten in their last four matches in all competitions.

Estac Troyes v Toulouse in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Estac Troyes / opponents, all competitions, 22 August 2026 to 17 October 2026. Estac Troyes team page
Estac Troyes 2026/27Season 7Home 4Away 3
Goals0.7 / 2.30.8 / 2.80.7 / 1.7
Corners7.1 / 2.17.3 / 2.37.0 / 2.0
Shots14.4 / 12.415.8 / 11.812.7 / 13.3
Shots on target3.1 / 4.74.0 / 4.52.0 / 5.0
Fouls12.4 / 12.910.3 / 14.015.3 / 11.3
Cards1.6 / 1.32.3 / 1.30.7 / 1.3
Per game, Toulouse / opponents, all competitions, 22 August 2026 to 16 October 2026. Toulouse team page
Toulouse 2026/27Season 7Home 3Away 4
Goals1.7 / 1.61.0 / 1.72.3 / 1.5
Corners4.1 / 4.46.0 / 4.72.8 / 4.3
Shots13.6 / 14.718.3 / 13.010.0 / 16.0
Shots on target4.6 / 4.45.7 / 5.33.8 / 3.8
Fouls15.6 / 13.016.0 / 13.015.3 / 13.0
Cards1.6 / 1.41.7 / 1.01.5 / 1.8

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: Toulouse v Estac Troyes · Saturday 24 October 2026See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

Estac Troyes LLLLLToulouse WWDDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Estac Troyes or Toulouse?
Toulouse have the better recent head-to-head record, with 3 wins to 0 in their last 6 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Estac Troyes v Toulouse?
A. Adli (Toulouse) has scored 1 goal in the 4 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Estac Troyes and Toulouse play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Toulouse v Estac Troyes on Saturday 24 October 2026. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Estac Troyes · Toulouse — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans