Marseille v Toulouse h2h: the head-to-head record

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Marseille v Toulouse, last 15 meetings: 11 Marseille wins, four draws, zero Toulouse wins, averaging 3.53 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 18 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 60% of those meetings. M. Greenwood has scored the most in the fixture: 5 goals in the 7 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Marseille v Toulouse on Saturday 31 October 2026, with a free model pick on the match page.

11
Marseille
4
Draws
0
Toulouse
15 meetings3.53 goals/game60% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Marseille are unbeaten in the last 15 meetings with Toulouse, every meeting checked. The most recent meeting, on 7 March 2026, finished Toulouse 0–1 Marseille.

Form going in

Marseille’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, no draws and three defeats, scoring 1.80 and conceding 1.80 per game.

Toulouse’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 2.00 and conceding 1.40 per game.

Toulouse are unbeaten in their last four matches in all competitions.

Marseille v Toulouse in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 7 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Marseille / opponents, all competitions, 21 August 2026 to 18 October 2026. Marseille team page
Marseille 2026/27Season 9Home 4Away 5
Goals1.7 / 1.71.8 / 1.51.6 / 1.8
Corners4.8 / 3.95.0 / 4.04.6 / 3.8
Shots13.0 / 15.312.8 / 15.813.2 / 15.0
Shots on target4.7 / 5.35.5 / 5.84.0 / 5.0
Fouls11.3 / 10.910.0 / 9.512.4 / 12.0
Cards1.4 / 2.21.5 / 2.01.4 / 2.4
Per game, Toulouse / opponents, all competitions, 22 August 2026 to 16 October 2026. Toulouse team page
Toulouse 2026/27Season 7Home 3Away 4
Goals1.7 / 1.61.0 / 1.72.3 / 1.5
Corners4.1 / 4.46.0 / 4.72.8 / 4.3
Shots13.6 / 14.718.3 / 13.010.0 / 16.0
Shots on target4.6 / 4.45.7 / 5.33.8 / 3.8
Fouls15.6 / 13.016.0 / 13.015.3 / 13.0
Cards1.6 / 1.41.7 / 1.01.5 / 1.8

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: Marseille v Toulouse · Saturday 31 October 2026See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

Marseille WWLLLToulouse WWDDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Marseille or Toulouse?
Marseille have the better recent head-to-head record, with 11 wins to 0 in their last 15 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Marseille v Toulouse?
M. Greenwood (Marseille) has scored 5 goals in the 7 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Marseille and Toulouse play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Marseille v Toulouse on Saturday 31 October 2026. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Marseille · Toulouse — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans