Granada CF v Barcelona result
Team pages: Granada CF · Barcelona
Granada CF 0–4 Barcelona — Barcelona won this La Liga match.
Next for Granada CF: Granada CF v Valladolid, Friday 23 October — the preview. Next for Barcelona: Paris Saint-Germain v Barcelona, Tuesday 20 October — the preview.
The numbers
- Result: Granada CF 0–4 Barcelona · La Liga
- Venue: Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes · Granada
- Referee: Ricardo De Burgos
- Head-to-head (last 2): Granada CF 1 · draws 0 · Barcelona 1 · 1.5 goals/game
- Recent form: Granada CF 3W 0D 2L · Barcelona 3W 2D 0L
Granada CF 0–4 Barcelona (La Liga): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 12 May 2026). See the live track record →
Key stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 6 January 2021. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Granada CF for / against | Line | Barcelona for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.13 for · 0.75 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 1.63 for · 1.13 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 4 for · 6.2 against n 5 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 7.33 for · 3 against n 3 Last 5 |
| Shots | 13.8 for · 13.8 against n 5 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 21.33 for · 9 against n 3 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 3.2 for · 3.6 against n 5 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 10 for · 4 against n 3 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 14.2 for · 15.6 against n 5 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 8 for · 14 against n 3 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 2.6 for · 3.8 against n 5 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 2.67 for · 1.67 against n 3 Last 5 |
Granada CF
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Eteki n 8 | 49.5 | 3.9 | 2.3 | — |
| Y. Herrera n 8 | 73.1 | 2.9 | 2.9 | — |
| M. Gonalons n 8 | 65.6 | 2.2 | 1.5 | — |
| Darwin Machís n 8 | 64.9 | 1.7 | 2.8 | — |
| Germán Sánchez n 8 | 75.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | — |
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| L. Suárez n 8 | 56.4 | 3 | 0.8 |
| Jorge Molina n 8 | 41.3 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| Quini n 8 | 42.5 | 1.9 | 0 |
| Darwin Machís n 8 | 64.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| Kenedy n 8 | 56.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge Molina n 8 | 41.3 | 0.8 | 0 |
| Alberto Soro n 8 | 49 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| Kenedy n 8 | 56.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| Darwin Machís n 8 | 64.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| L. Suárez n 8 | 56.4 | 0.4 | 0 |
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| M. Gonalons n 8 | 65.6 | 3.1 |
| Y. Herrera n 8 | 73.1 | 2.5 |
| Pepe Sánchez n 4 | 76.3 | 2.4 |
| Y. Eteki n 8 | 49.5 | 2.3 |
| Darwin Machís n 8 | 64.9 | 2.1 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Rui Silva n 8 | 90 | 2.8 |
| Aarón Escandell n 4 | 97.5 | 2.1 |
Barcelona
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riqui Puig n 7 | 26 | 2.5 | 3 | — |
| Óscar Mingueza n 5 | 64.6 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Clément Lenglet n 8 | 70.3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | — |
| Miralem Pjanić n 8 | 71.8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | — |
| Coutinho n 8 | 53.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | — |
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| L. Messi n 8 | 90.8 | 5.5 | 3.8 |
| Riqui Puig n 7 | 26 | 3 | 2 |
| Martin Braithwaite n 8 | 72 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| Coutinho n 8 | 53.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| Antoine Griezmann n 8 | 74.6 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Braithwaite n 8 | 72 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| L. Messi n 8 | 90.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Pedri n 8 | 62.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Coutinho n 8 | 53.5 | 0.4 | 0 |
| Antoine Griezmann n 8 | 74.6 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Pedri n 8 | 62.1 | 2.2 |
| Sergio Busquets n 8 | 50.6 | 2.2 |
| Óscar Mingueza n 5 | 64.6 | 2 |
| Riqui Puig n 7 | 26 | 2 |
| R. Araújo n 7 | 61.6 | 1.9 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| M. ter Stegen n 8 | 90.4 | 3.4 |
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Match statistics & details
| Granada CF | Barcelona | |
|---|---|---|
| 27% | Possession | 73% |
| 8 | Shots | 13 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots inside the box | 9 |
| 4 | Corners | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 16 | Fouls | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 301 | Passes | 811 |
| 79% | Pass accuracy | 92% |
Granada CF player stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rui Silva | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
| D. Foulquier | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 |
| Domingos Duarte | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Germán Sánchez | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Y. Eteki | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Antonio Puertas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Y. Herrera | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Darwin Machís | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Carlos Neva | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Montoro | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Soldado | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | 6.2 |
| Luis Milla sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| L. Suárez sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | 6.3 |
| Vallejo sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | R | 6 |
| Kenedy sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Alberto Soro sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
Barcelona player stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. ter Stegen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| Óscar Mingueza | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | 7.3 |
| S. Umtiti | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 |
| Jordi Alba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Y | 7.2 |
| Sergio Busquets | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | 7.9 |
| Antoine Griezmann | 90 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 |
| S. Dest | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Pedri | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| O. Dembélé | 73 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 |
| F. de Jong | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 |
| L. Messi | 65 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 |
| Miralem Pjanić sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Martin Braithwaite sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Riqui Puig sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Trincão sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Junior Firpo sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.
Form, head-to-head & standings
The numbers behind Granada CF v Barcelona — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2020-01-19 Barcelona 1–0 Granada CF
- 2019-09-21 Granada CF 2–0 Barcelona
The full post-match picture
Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.
Try Pro for £1.00 — the full match analysis£1.00 for 14 days, then £9.99/month. Cancel in the trial and pay nothing more.
Frequently asked questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Granada CF and Barcelona?
- In their last 2 meetings, Granada CF won 1, Barcelona won 1 and there were 0 draws, averaging 1.5 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Granada CF and Barcelona?
- Recent form — Granada CF 3W 0D 2L; Barcelona 3W 2D 0L.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.