Alessandro Bastoni
Alessandro Bastoni (Inter, defender) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2019/20 (392 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.20. Started 4 of 6.
Key facts
As of 21 August 2020: A defender for Inter, Alessandro Bastoni has five appearances (375 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2019/20.
As of 21 August 2020: In 2019/20 Alessandro Bastoni has one goal, one assist and six appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 21 August 2020: Alessandro Bastoni averages 2.7 Impact a match over five games in UEFA Europa League matches — 64th percentile among the 429 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.
Alessandro Bastoni (Inter) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in six appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 August 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Alessandro Bastoni is a defender at Inter, with five appearances and 375 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 64th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Alessandro Bastoni has started 4 of six appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 69% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (375 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.38 tackles per 90 in 2019/20 (392 minutes) versus 1.74 across every season on record (16429 minutes).
By the numbers
Alessandro Bastoni recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 0.1, 3.8, 4.7, 4.4 — trending down, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2019/20, and 1.44 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.
Season 2019/20 · all competitions
Started 4 of 6 appearances, 2 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 69% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (375 of 540).
Against his career: 1.38 tackles per 90 in 2019/20 (392 minutes) · 1.74 across every season on record (16429 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 5 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Alessandro Bastoni stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, defender
| Stat | Alessandro Bastoni | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.72 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.32 | — |
| Duel win rate | 58.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.44 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.24 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 44.40 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 375 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 6
- 2+ tackles1 of 6
- 1+ foul committed3 of 6
- 1+ shot1 of 6
- Booked1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-02-27 to 2020-08-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Alessandro Bastoni | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.72 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.40 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.48success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.32win rate 58.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.12 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.68 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League
2.7 per match — 64th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Inter | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.58 | 0.95 | 3.1 |
| 2026/27 | Italy national team | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.33 | 3.9 |
| 2025/26 | Inter | 44 | 3 | 6 | 2.79 | 1.16 | 3.3 |
| 2024/25 | Inter | 48 | 1 | 6 | 2.68 | 0.83 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | Italy national team | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.37 | 0.49 | 2.2 |
| 2023/24 | Inter | 35 | 1 | 3 | 2.59 | 0.94 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Italy national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.08 | 0.00 | 2.5 |
| 2022/23 | Inter | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2.68 | 0.78 | 2.7 |
| 2021/22 | Inter | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.69 | 0.34 | 2.2 |
| 2020/21 | Inter | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.69 | 0.72 | 2.3 |
| 2020/21 | Italy national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 3.9 |
| 2019/20 | Inter | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2.53 | 0.46 | 3.0 |
| 2018/19 | Parma | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 0.7 |
Game log · last 6 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-08-21 | @ Sevilla | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 3.1 | Match → | |
| 2020-08-17 | v Shakhtar Donetsk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2020-08-10 | v Bayer Leverkusen | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2020-08-05 | v Getafe | 97 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | Match → |
| 2020-06-28 | @ Parma sub | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2020-02-27 | v Ludogorets sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 6 matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Alessandro Bastoni’s record for that season. See Alessandro Bastoni’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Alessandro Bastoni average per 90?
- Alessandro Bastoni averages 1.20 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20 (375 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Alessandro Bastoni have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Alessandro Bastoni had 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances (392 minutes played).
- Did Alessandro Bastoni start regularly in 2019/20?
- Alessandro Bastoni started 4 of 6 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Alessandro Bastoni’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Alessandro Bastoni averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 6 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.