Antonio Rüdiger
Antonio Rüdiger (Chelsea, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 43 appearances in 2018/19 (3804 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Premier League: 1.00. Started 43 of 43.
Key facts
As of 28 April 2019: A defender for Chelsea, Antonio Rüdiger has 33 appearances (2874 minutes) in the Premier League 2018/19.
As of 28 April 2019: In 2018/19 Antonio Rüdiger has one goal, no assists and 43 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 28 April 2019: Antonio Rüdiger averages 2.5 Impact a match over 33 games in Premier League matches — 30th percentile among the 391 Premier League players who qualify.
Antonio Rüdiger (Chelsea) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 43 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 43 appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 April 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 43 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Antonio Rüdiger is a defender at Chelsea, with 33 appearances and 2874 minutes in the Premier League 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 33 appearances in Premier League matches, the 30th percentile of 391 qualifying Premier League players. Antonio Rüdiger has started 43 of 43 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 84% of the Premier League minutes available to him (2874 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.90 tackles per 90 in 2018/19 (3804 minutes) versus 1.04 across every season on record (30330 minutes).
By the numbers
Blocks per 90 is down from 0.60 last season (2246 minutes in the Premier League) to 0.25 in 2018/19.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.2, 2.1, 1.2, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: 10 yellow cards in 43 appearances in 2018/19, and 0.88 fouls per 90 in the Premier League.
Season 2018/19 · all competitions
Started 43 of 43 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 84% of the Premier League minutes available (2874 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.90 tackles per 90 in 2018/19 (3804 minutes) · 1.04 across every season on record (30330 minutes).
Premier League only: 33 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2018/19. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
Antonio Rüdiger stats per 90 · Premier League 2018/19, defender
| Stat | Antonio Rüdiger | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.00 | — | 1.08 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — | 0.92 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.25 | — | 0.60 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.20 | — | 4.21 |
| Duel win rate | 52.5% | — | 52.5% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.88 | — | 1.00 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.22 | — | 0.16 |
| Passesper 90 | 72.68 | — | 59.19 |
Per 90 minutes over 2874 minutes in Premier League 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2246 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-02-27 to 2019-04-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Premier League 2018/19, defender
No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Antonio Rüdiger | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.85on target 22.2% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.03 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.25 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 72.68 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.13success 80.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.20win rate 52.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.25 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.10 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Premier League
2.5 per match — 30th percentile of 391 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Real Madrid | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.23 | 3.1 |
| 2026/27 | Germany national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Real Madrid | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.03 | 0.18 | 1.4 |
| 2024/25 | Real Madrid | 47 | 3 | 0 | 1.28 | 0.21 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Germany national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 1.29 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Real Madrid | 45 | 1 | 2 | 1.25 | 0.24 | 1.9 |
| 2022/23 | Real Madrid | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.65 | 0.11 | 1.6 |
| 2022/23 | Germany national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | Chelsea | 53 | 5 | 1 | 2.17 | 0.40 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | Chelsea | 34 | 1 | 1 | 2.02 | 0.18 | 2.5 |
| 2020/21 | Germany national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2019/20 | Chelsea | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.41 | 0.28 | 2.8 |
| 2018/19 | Chelsea | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1.85 | 0.21 | 2.4 |
| 2017/18 | Chelsea | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1.95 | 0.18 | 2.7 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-28 | @ Manchester United | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2019-04-14 | @ Liverpool | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2019-04-11 | @ Slavia Praha | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2019-04-08 | v West Ham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2019-03-31 | @ Cardiff | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.7 | Match → | |
| 2019-03-17 | @ Everton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | Match → | |
| 2019-03-14 | @ Dynamo Kyiv | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2019-03-10 | v Wolves | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -1.1 | Match → | |
| 2019-03-03 | @ Fulham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2019-02-27 | v Tottenham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Tackles 0.84 at home (1920 min), 0.96 away (1884 min); Interceptions 0.84 at home (1920 min), 1.05 away (1884 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is Antonio Rüdiger’s record for that season. See Antonio Rüdiger’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Antonio Rüdiger average per 90?
- Antonio Rüdiger averages 1.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Premier League 2018/19 (2874 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Antonio Rüdiger have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Antonio Rüdiger had 1 goal and 0 assists in 43 appearances (3804 minutes played).
- Did Antonio Rüdiger start regularly in 2018/19?
- Antonio Rüdiger started 43 of 43 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Antonio Rüdiger’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Antonio Rüdiger averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 43 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.