Adam Taggart

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Brisbane Roar in 2018/19

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Adam Taggart (Brisbane Roar, forward) had 8 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances in 2018/19 (985 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in A-League Men: 3.93. Started 11 of 11.

Key facts

As of 8 February 2019: A forward for Brisbane Roar, Adam Taggart has 11 appearances (985 minutes) in A-League Men 2018/19.

As of 8 February 2019: In 2018/19 Adam Taggart has eight goals, two assists and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 8 February 2019: Adam Taggart averages 4.9 Impact a match over 11 games in A-League Men matches — 94th percentile among the 120 A-League Men players who qualify.

Adam Taggart (Brisbane Roar) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.9 per match across 11 appearances, and scored eight goals and two assists in 11 appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 February 2019).

4.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Adam Taggart is a forward at Brisbane Roar, with 11 appearances and 985 minutes in A-League Men 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 4.9 per match across 11 appearances in A-League Men matches, the 94th percentile of 120 qualifying A-League Men players. Adam Taggart has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 41% of the A-League Men minutes available to him (985 of 2430 across 27 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 4.67 shots per 90 at home (540 minutes) against 3.03 away (445 minutes), all competitions 2018/19. Against his career: 3.93 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (985 minutes) versus 3.53 across every season on record (4160 minutes).

By the numbers

Fouls won per 90 is up from 1.01 last season (710 minutes in A-League Men) to 1.55 in 2018/19. Adam Taggart recorded a shot in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.3, 8.1, 0.4, 8.0, 0.8 — trending up, averaging 4.5 against a season figure of 4.9.

Season 2018/19 · all competitions

11
Apps
8
Goals
2
Assists
985
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 11 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 41% of the A-League Men minutes available (985 of 2430).

Against his career: 3.93 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (985 minutes) · 3.53 across every season on record (4160 minutes).

A-League Men only: 11 apps · 4.9 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the A-League Men Impact leaderboard.

Adam Taggart stats per 90 · A-League Men 2018/19, forward

StatAdam Taggartvs cohortLast season
Goalsper 900.73—0.89
Shotsper 903.93—4.06
Shots on targetper 901.28—1.65
Shot accuracy32.6%—40.6%
Key passesper 900.55—0.51
Successful dribblesper 900.27—0.25
Fouls wonper 901.55—1.01

Per 90 minutes over 985 minutes in A-League Men 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 710 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-10-28 to 2019-02-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · A-League Men 2018/19, forward

Adam Taggart — season figures, A-League Men 2018/19ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for A-League Men 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisAdam TaggartMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.93on target 32.6%——
Scoringgoals p900.73——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.73——
Passingpasses p9012.24——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.27success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.66win rate 42.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.18——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.37——

Where that sits in A-League Men

A-League Men 2018/19: this player is in the 94th percentile of 120 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.87.5

4.9 per match — 94th percentile of 120 qualifying A-League Men players (9+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Perth Glory22521.141.402.2
2024/25Perth Glory3212.001.005.1
2023/24Perth Glory5502.201.405.1
2022/23Cerezo Osaka2101.750.582.8
2022/23Perth Glory1000.003.003.7
2022/23Australia national team100––0.2
2020/21Suwon Bluewings100––0.9
2018/19Brisbane Roar11821.280.554.9
2017/18Perth Glory11711.650.513.3

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-02-08Brisbane Roar FC v Sydney FC9001412007.65.3Match →
2019-01-25Brisbane Roar FC v Western Sydney9011522008.38.1Match →
2019-01-20Central Coast Mariners FC v Brisbane Roar FC8500300006.20.4Match →
2019-01-06Brisbane Roar FC v Perth Glory FC9020320008.28Match →
2018-12-29Sydney FC v Brisbane Roar FC9000320006.50.8Match →
2018-12-22Wellington Phoenix v Brisbane Roar FC9000100006.21Match →
2018-11-24Brisbane Roar FC v Melbourne City9020731008.88.8Match →
2018-11-10Western Sydney v Brisbane Roar FC9010411106.87.3Match →
2018-11-03Perth Glory FC v Brisbane Roar FC9010410007.37.3Match →
2018-10-28Brisbane Roar FC v Wellington Phoenix9000100006.60.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Shots 4.67 at home (540 min), 3.03 away (445 min); Shots on target 1.67 at home (540 min), 0.81 away (445 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Adam Taggart: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.9 on 2018-10-28 to 5.3 on 2019-02-08.2018-10-282019-02-08

2018/19 is complete — this page is Adam Taggart’s record for that season. See Adam Taggart’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Adam Taggart average per 90?
Adam Taggart averages 3.93 shots per 90 minutes in A-League Men 2018/19 (985 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Adam Taggart have in 2018/19?
In 2018/19 Adam Taggart had 8 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances (985 minutes played).
Did Adam Taggart start regularly in 2018/19?
Adam Taggart started 11 of 11 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Adam Taggart’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
Adam Taggart averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.9 per match across 11 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.