Alessandro Semprini

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Brescia

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Alessandro Semprini (Brescia, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2019/20 (178 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 0.00. Started 2 of 2.

Key facts

As of 25 July 2020: A defender for Brescia, Alessandro Semprini has two appearances (178 minutes) in Serie A 2019/20.

As of 25 July 2020: Alessandro Semprini averages 2.1 Impact a match over two games in Serie A matches — 56th percentile among the 27 Serie A players who qualify.

As of 25 July 2020: Of two appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), Alessandro Semprini started 2, playing 89 minutes on average.

Alessandro Semprini (Brescia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 July 2020).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Alessandro Semprini is a defender at Brescia, with two appearances and 178 minutes in Serie A 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across two appearances in Serie A matches, the 56th percentile of 27 qualifying Serie A players. Alessandro Semprini has started 2 of two appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 5% of the Serie A minutes available to him (178 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Season 2019/20 · all competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
178
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Serie A minutes available (178 of 3420).

Serie A only: 2 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Alessandro Semprini stats per 90 · Serie A 2019/20, defender

StatAlessandro Semprinivs cohort
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 900.51—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 903.54—
Duel win rate77.8%—
Fouls committedper 900.51—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9024.27—

Per 90 minutes over 178 minutes in Serie A 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Serie A 2019/20, defender

Alessandro Semprini — season figures, Serie A 2019/20ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisAlessandro SempriniMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.52——
Passingpasses p9024.27——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.52success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.54win rate 77.8%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.51——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.51——

Where that sits in Serie A

Serie A 2019/20: this player is in the 56th percentile of 27 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.54.4

2.1 per match — 56th percentile of 27 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-07-25v Parma8800001006.20.6Match →
2020-07-19v Spal9000002007.23.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX model: Alessandro Semprini’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Alessandro Semprini’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Alessandro Semprini average per 90?
Alessandro Semprini averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2019/20 (178 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Alessandro Semprini have this season?
This season Alessandro Semprini has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (178 minutes played).
Does Alessandro Semprini start every game?
Alessandro Semprini started 2 of 2 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Alessandro Semprini’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Alessandro Semprini averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 2 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.