B. Sharp
B. Sharp (Sheffield Utd, forward) had 4 goals and 2 assists in 27 appearances in 2019/20 (1120 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 1.36. Started 19 of 27.
Key facts
As of 26 July 2020: A forward for Sheffield Utd, B. Sharp has 25 appearances (1058 minutes) in the Premier League 2019/20.
As of 26 July 2020: In 2019/20 B. Sharp has four goals, two assists and 27 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 26 July 2020: B. Sharp averages 1.6 Impact a match over 25 games in Premier League matches — sixth percentile among the 393 Premier League players who qualify.
B. Sharp (Sheffield Utd) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 27 appearances, and scored four goals and two assists in 27 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 July 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Sharp is a forward at Sheffield Utd, with 25 appearances and 1058 minutes in the Premier League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 25 appearances in Premier League matches, the sixth percentile of 393 qualifying Premier League players. B. Sharp has started 19 of 27 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 31% of the Premier League minutes available to him (1058 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.20 shots per 90 at home (602 minutes) against 1.91 away (518 minutes), all competitions 2019/20. Against his career: 1.53 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (1120 minutes) versus 1.86 across every season on record (16762 minutes).
By the numbers
B. Sharp recorded a foul won in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.2, 0.3, 0.8, 1.4, 4.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in 27 appearances in 2019/20.
Season 2019/20 · all competitions
Started 19 of 27 appearances, 8 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 31% of the Premier League minutes available (1058 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.53 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (1120 minutes) · 1.86 across every season on record (16762 minutes).
Premier League only: 25 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
B. Sharp stats per 90 · Premier League 2019/20, forward
| Stat | B. Sharp | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 43.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.19 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.72 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.94 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1058 minutes in Premier League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won9 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-03-03 to 2020-07-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Premier League 2019/20, forward
No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | B. Sharp | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.36on target 43.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.26 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.36 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.36 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.36success 72.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.21win rate 42.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.60 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.87 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Premier League
1.6 per match — 6th percentile of 393 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Doncaster | 40 | 7 | 2 | 0.88 | 0.60 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | Doncaster | 46 | 10 | 1 | 0.86 | 1.14 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | Los Angeles Galaxy | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1.77 | 0.76 | 3.1 |
| 2023/24 | Hull City | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 0.53 | 0.7 |
| 2022/23 | Sheffield Utd | 44 | 3 | 1 | 1.19 | 0.88 | 1.1 |
| 2021/22 | Sheffield Utd | 41 | 15 | 7 | 1.07 | 1.14 | 3.1 |
| 2020/21 | Sheffield Utd | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0.79 | 0.59 | 2.0 |
| 2019/20 | Sheffield Utd | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0.72 | 1.13 | 1.7 |
| 2018/19 | Sheffield Utd | 39 | 22 | 4 | 1.06 | 1.12 | 3.5 |
| 2017/18 | Sheffield Utd | 34 | 13 | 4 | 0.96 | 0.69 | 2.6 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-26 | @ Southampton | 70 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2020-07-20 | v Everton sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2020-07-16 | @ Leicester | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2020-07-08 | v Wolves | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2020-07-05 | @ Burnley | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2020-06-28 | v Arsenal sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2020-06-21 | @ Newcastle | 74 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | Match → |
| 2020-06-17 | @ Aston Villa | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2020-03-07 | v Norwich | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.9 | Match → |
| 2020-03-03 | @ Reading | 41 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Shots 1.20 at home (602 min), 1.91 away (518 min); Shots on target 0.75 at home (602 min), 0.69 away (518 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is B. Sharp’s record for that season. See B. Sharp’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does B. Sharp average per 90?
- B. Sharp averages 1.36 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2019/20 (1058 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did B. Sharp have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 B. Sharp had 4 goals and 2 assists in 27 appearances (1120 minutes played).
- Did B. Sharp start regularly in 2019/20?
- B. Sharp started 19 of 27 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was B. Sharp’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- B. Sharp averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 27 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.