Barbara Olivieri
Next: San Diego Wave W v Boston Legacy W · NWSL Women · Sun 25 Oct, 23:00 GMT · San Diego Wave W allow 11.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Barbara Olivieri (Boston Legacy W, midfielder) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 14 appearances in 2026 (889 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in NWSL: 0.81, higher than 30% of 94 midfielders. Started 10 of 14. Next: San Diego Wave W v Boston Legacy W, Sun 25 Oct, 23:00 GMT.
Key facts
As of 5 September 2026: A midfielder for Boston Legacy W, Barbara Olivieri has 14 appearances (889 minutes) in NWSL 2026.
As of 5 September 2026: In 2026 Barbara Olivieri has one goal, two assists and 14 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 5 September 2026: Barbara Olivieri averages 3.0 Impact a match over 14 games in NWSL matches — 68th percentile among the 255 NWSL players who qualify.
Barbara Olivieri (Boston Legacy W) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 14 appearances, and has one goal and two assists in 14 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Barbara Olivieri is a midfielder at Boston Legacy W, with 14 appearances and 889 minutes in NWSL 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 14 appearances in NWSL matches, the 68th percentile of 255 qualifying NWSL players. Barbara Olivieri has started 10 of 14 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 35% of the NWSL minutes available to him (889 of 2520 across 28 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 94 NWSL midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.63 tackles per 90 — higher than 86% and 1.21 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 85%. Barbara Olivieri recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, NWSL 2026 (n = 94): Duels (elite, 89th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 85th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (second percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Shooting (30th percentile), against 94 Midfielders, NWSL 2026 (n = 94).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 0.8, 4.9, 5.5, 4.2 — trending down, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: four yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2026, and 2.13 fouls per 90 in NWSL. Next up: San Diego Wave W v Boston Legacy W, Sun 25 Oct, 23:00 GMT (NWSL Women). San Diego Wave W allow 11.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, NWSL 2026 (n = 94): K. O'Kane, E. Parkinson and J. Doyle (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · all competitions
Started 10 of 14 appearances, 4 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 35% of the NWSL minutes available (889 of 2520).
NWSL only: 14 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2026. See the NWSL Impact leaderboard.
Barbara Olivieri stats per 90 · NWSL 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Barbara Olivieri | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 32.70 | higher than 47% |
| Pass accuracy | 76.5% | higher than 40% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.21 | higher than 54% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.81 | higher than 30% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.30 | higher than 31% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.21 | higher than 85% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.63 | higher than 86% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.81 | higher than 51% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.13 | fewer than 3% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.40 | fewer than 5% |
Per 90 minutes over 889 minutes in NWSL 2026. Ranked against 94 NWSL midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-23 to 2026-09-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · NWSL 2026, midfielder
Barbara Olivieri · Midfielders, NWSL 2026 (n = 94) median
| Axis | Barbara Olivieri | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.81on target 37.5% | 1.04 | 30th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 51st |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.42 | 1.21 | 59th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.70accuracy 76.5% | 33.33 | 47th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.21success 33.3% | 0.59 | 85th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.28win rate 42.5% | 4.06 | 89th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.64 | 2.91 | 68th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.53 | 1.08 | 98th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 889 minutes in NWSL 2026. Cohort: 94 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in NWSL
3 per match — 68th percentile of 255 qualifying NWSL players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | @ Utah Royals W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-01 | v Angel City W sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-08-09 | v Portland Thorns W | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.7 | 4.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-03 | @ Denver Summit W | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5.5 | Match → |
| 2026-07-25 | v Kansas City W | 102 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 4.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-07-19 | v Washington Spirit W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2026-07-15 | @ Orlando Pride W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.6 | Match → |
| 2026-07-11 | v Chicago Red Stars W | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-05-30 | @ Kansas City W sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-05-23 | v Seattle Reign FC W | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 1.30 at home (486 min), 1.12 away (403 min); Shots 0.74 at home (486 min), 0.89 away (403 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Barbara Olivieri’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Barbara Olivieri average per 90?
- Barbara Olivieri averages 0.81 shots per 90 minutes in NWSL 2026 (889 minutes) — higher than 30% of 94 NWSL midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Barbara Olivieri have this season?
- This season Barbara Olivieri has 1 goal and 2 assists in 14 appearances (889 minutes played).
- Does Barbara Olivieri start every game?
- Barbara Olivieri started 10 of 14 appearances in 2026, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Barbara Olivieri get booked?
- Barbara Olivieri was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.