C. Huerta

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for U.N.A.M. - Pumas in 2022

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

C. Huerta (U.N.A.M. - Pumas, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2022 (289 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 1.56. Started 3 of 6.

Key facts

As of 5 March 2023: C. Huerta is a midfielder at U.N.A.M. - Pumas, with six appearances and 289 minutes in Liga MX 2022.

As of 5 March 2023: C. Huerta averages 1.9 Impact a match over six games in Liga MX matches — 17th percentile among the 232 Liga MX players who qualify.

As of 5 March 2023: In 2022 C. Huerta averaged 1.25 key passes per 90 over 289 minutes; his career figure is 1.40 over 4967.

As of 5 March 2023, C. Huerta of U.N.A.M. - Pumas averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across six appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

C. Huerta is a midfielder at U.N.A.M. - Pumas, with six appearances and 289 minutes in Liga MX 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across six appearances in Liga MX matches, the 17th percentile of 232 qualifying Liga MX players. C. Huerta has started 3 of six appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 9% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (289 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.25 key passes per 90 in 2022 (289 minutes) versus 1.40 across every season on record (4967 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 3.2, 2.5, 1.0, 2.3 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: no yellow cards and one red card in six appearances in 2022, and 1.56 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.

Season 2022 · all competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
289
Minutes
0
Yellow
1
Red

Started 3 of 6 appearances, 3 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Liga MX minutes available (289 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.25 key passes per 90 in 2022 (289 minutes) · 1.40 across every season on record (4967 minutes).

Liga MX only: 6 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2022. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.

C. Huerta stats per 90 · Liga MX 2022, midfielder

StatC. Huertavs cohort
Passesper 9028.65—
Pass accuracy79.3%—
Key passesper 901.25—
Shotsper 901.56—
Shots on targetper 901.56—
Successful dribblesper 901.56—
Tacklesper 902.80—
Interceptionsper 900.62—
Fouls committedper 901.56—
Cardsper 900.31—

Per 90 minutes over 289 minutes in Liga MX 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-21 to 2023-03-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Liga MX 2022, midfielder

C. Huerta — season figures, Liga MX 2022ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisC. HuertaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.56on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.25——
Passingpasses p9028.65accuracy 79.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.56success 35.7%——
Duelsduels won p907.16win rate 46.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.43——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.87——

Where that sits in Liga MX

Liga MX 2022: this player is in the 17th percentile of 232 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.45.9

1.9 per match — 17th percentile of 232 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026U.N.A.M. - Pumas3111.821.822.7
2026Mexico national team200––0.2
2025Anderlecht14101.190.931.6
2025Mexico national team100––1.1
2024Anderlecht17320.460.842.9
2024U.N.A.M. - Pumas9130.822.955.3
2023U.N.A.M. - Pumas22671.241.345.7
2022U.N.A.M. - Pumas6001.561.251.9

Game log · last 6 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-03-05v Puebla4500000006.31.3Match →
2023-02-16@ Necaxa900044147.23.2Match →
2023-01-22v Leon sub2900000306.62.5Match →
2023-01-15@ Santos Laguna sub4500110006.21Match →
2022-09-24@ Puebla4500001206.52.3Match →
2022-08-21v Santos Laguna sub3500002006.21.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 6 matches

C. Huerta: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 1.3 on 2022-08-21 to 1.3 on 2023-03-05.2022-08-212023-03-05

2022 is complete — this page is C. Huerta’s record for that season. See C. Huerta’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does C. Huerta average per 90?
C. Huerta averages 1.56 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2022 (289 minutes).
How many goals and assists did C. Huerta have in 2022?
In 2022 C. Huerta had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (289 minutes played).
Did C. Huerta start regularly in 2022?
C. Huerta started 3 of 6 appearances in 2022, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was C. Huerta’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
C. Huerta averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 6 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.