D. Bamba
D. Bamba (CSKA Sofia, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2022/23 (104 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.87. Started 1 of 2.
Key facts
As of 25 August 2022: D. Bamba is a forward at CSKA Sofia, with two appearances and 104 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23.
As of 25 August 2022: Ranked in the second percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players, D. Bamba’s Impact runs at 0.7 per match (two appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches).
As of 25 August 2022: Of two appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), D. Bamba started 1, playing 52 minutes on average.
D. Bamba: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across two appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (25 August 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Bamba is a forward at CSKA Sofia, with two appearances and 104 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across two appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the second percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. D. Bamba has started 1 of two appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 19% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (104 of 540 across six club matches).
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 1 of 2 appearances, 1 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 19% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (104 of 540).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 2 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
D. Bamba stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, forward
| Stat | D. Bamba | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 100.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.87 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 104 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | D. Bamba | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.87on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 15.58accuracy 72.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.87success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.46win rate 28.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.73 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
0.7 per match — 2th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.00 | 0.7 |
| 2021/22 | Brann | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 7.9 |
| 2020/21 | Brann | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.51 | 1.17 | 2.9 |
| 2019/20 | Brann | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 5.5 |
| 2018/19 | Kristiansund BK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.2 |
| 2017/18 | Kristiansund BK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 1.0 |
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-25 | @ FC Basel 1893 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2022-08-18 | v FC Basel 1893 sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2022/23 is complete — this page is D. Bamba’s record for that season. See D. Bamba’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does D. Bamba average per 90?
- D. Bamba averages 0.87 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 (104 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did D. Bamba have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 D. Bamba had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (104 minutes played).
- Did D. Bamba start regularly in 2022/23?
- D. Bamba started 1 of 2 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was D. Bamba’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- D. Bamba averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 2 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.