Fabiano stats
Now at Vitoria. The 2025 season below was played at Ceara — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Corinthians v Vitoria · Serie A · Tue 20 Oct, 00:00 BST · Corinthians allow 14.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Fabiano (Vitoria, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 42 appearances in 2025 (3533 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.28, higher than 29% of 166 defenders. Started 41 of 42. Next: Corinthians v Vitoria, Tue 20 Oct, 00:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 3 September 2026: Fabiano is a defender at Ceara, with 34 appearances and 2954 minutes in Serie A 2025.
As of 3 September 2026: In 2025 Fabiano has no goals, one assist and 42 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 3 September 2026: Ranked in the 32nd percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players, Fabiano’s Impact runs at 1.9 per match (34 appearances in Serie A matches).
Fabiano: averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 42 appearances; has zero goals and one assist in 42 appearances in 2025. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (3 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 42 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Fabiano is a defender at Ceara, with 34 appearances and 2954 minutes in Serie A 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 34 appearances in Serie A matches, the 32nd percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players. Fabiano has started 41 of 42 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 86% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2954 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.56 interceptions per 90 at home (1600 minutes) against 1.21 away (1933 minutes), all competitions 2025.
By the numbers
Fabiano recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166): Dribbling (strong, 78th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (eighth percentile) and Passing (14th percentile), against 166 Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 1.9, 0.6, 0.7, -0.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: 11 yellow cards in 42 appearances in 2025, and 1.46 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Corinthians v Vitoria, Tue 20 Oct, 00:00 BST (Serie A). Corinthians allow 14.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166): Vanderlan, Khellven and Ramon (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · all competitions
Started 41 of 42 appearances, 1 from the bench · 84 minutes per appearance · 86% of the Serie A minutes available (2954 of 3420).
Serie A only: 34 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Fabiano stats per 90 · Serie A 2025, defender
| Stat | Fabiano | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.28 | higher than 29% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.88 | higher than 34% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.18 | higher than 11% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.75 | higher than 28% |
| Duel win rate | 46.2% | higher than 9% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.46 | fewer than 31% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.24 | fewer than 40% |
| Passesper 90 | 31.75 | higher than 14% |
| Pass accuracy | 79.3% | higher than 13% |
Per 90 minutes over 2954 minutes in Serie A 2025. Ranked against 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-20 to 2026-09-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2025, defender
Fabiano · Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166) median
| Axis | Fabiano | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.30on target 20.0% | 0.48 | 22nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.43 | 0.48 | 46th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.75accuracy 79.3% | 42.15 | 14th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.58success 46.3% | 0.30 | 78th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.75win rate 46.2% | 4.25 | 28th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.35 | 3.18 | 8th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.71 | 1.41 | 69th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2954 minutes in Serie A 2025. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in Serie A
1.9 per match — 32th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Vitoria v Vasco DA Gama2026 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-09 | Flamengo v Vitoria2026 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-08-04 | Atletico Paranaense v Vitoria2026 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-07-30 | Vitoria v Palmeiras2026 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.7 | Match → | |
| 2026-07-26 | Remo v Vitoria2026 sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-05-16 | Moreirense v AVS | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-05-11 | Tondela v Moreirense | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 1.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-05-02 | Moreirense v Estrela | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -0.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-25 | Benfica v Moreirense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 2.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-20 | Moreirense v Estoril | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Tackles 1.24 at home (1600 min), 1.40 away (1933 min); Interceptions 0.56 at home (1600 min), 1.21 away (1933 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Fabiano’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Fabiano average per 90?
- Fabiano averages 1.28 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025 (2954 minutes) — higher than 29% of 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Fabiano have this season?
- This season Fabiano has 0 goals and 1 assist in 42 appearances (3533 minutes played).
- Does Fabiano start every game?
- Fabiano started 41 of 42 appearances in 2025, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Fabiano get booked?
- Fabiano was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 11 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.