G. Cîmpanu
Next: Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon · Super League · Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST · Qingdao Jonoon allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
G. Cîmpanu (Chongqing Tongliang Long, midfielder) has 6 goals and 7 assists in 26 appearances in 2026 (1840 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 2.01, higher than 94% of 105 midfielders. Started 21 of 26. Next: Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: G. Cîmpanu is a midfielder at Chongqing Tongliang Long, with 26 appearances and 1840 minutes in the Super League 2026.
As of 17 October 2026: G. Cîmpanu has six goals and seven assists from 26 appearances (2026, the matches TACTIX holds).
As of 17 October 2026: G. Cîmpanu averages 4.2 Impact a match over 26 games in Super League matches — 87th percentile among the 324 Super League players who qualify.
G. Cîmpanu (Chongqing Tongliang Long) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 26 appearances, and has six goals and seven assists in 26 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 26 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Cîmpanu is a midfielder at Chongqing Tongliang Long, with 26 appearances and 1840 minutes in the Super League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 4.2 per match across 26 appearances in Super League matches, the 87th percentile of 324 qualifying Super League players. G. Cîmpanu has started 21 of 26 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 73% of the Super League minutes available to him (1840 of 2520 across 28 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 105 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.03 shots on target per 90 — higher than 96% and 0.59 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 95%. G. Cîmpanu recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 105): Discipline (elite, 96th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 94th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (21st percentile), against 105 Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 105).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.6, 6.7, 2.1, 4.0, 1.3 — trending up, averaging 4.3 against a season figure of 4.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 26 appearances in 2026, and 0.59 fouls per 90 in the Super League. Next up: Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST (Super League). Qingdao Jonoon allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 105): N. Stanciu, Valeri Qazaishvili and Bruno Nazário (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · all competitions
Started 21 of 26 appearances, 5 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 73% of the Super League minutes available (1840 of 2520).
Super League only: 26 apps · 4.2 Impact per match in 2026. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
G. Cîmpanu stats per 90 · Super League 2026, midfielder
| Stat | G. Cîmpanu | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.30 | higher than 53% |
| Pass accuracy | 78.4% | higher than 29% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.96 | higher than 87% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.01 | higher than 94% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.03 | higher than 96% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.22 | higher than 75% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.52 | higher than 37% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 20% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.59 | fewer than 95% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.05 | fewer than 93% |
Per 90 minutes over 1840 minutes in Super League 2026. Ranked against 105 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted3 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-18 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2026, midfielder
G. Cîmpanu · Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 105) median
| Axis | G. Cîmpanu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.01on target 51.2% | 0.89 | 94th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.29 | 0.09 | 88th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.30 | 1.13 | 86th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.30accuracy 78.4% | 37.41 | 53rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.22success 42.4% | 0.70 | 75th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.74win rate 45.8% | 4.70 | 51st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.96 | 2.73 | 21st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.64 | 1.59 | 4th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1840 minutes in Super League 2026. Cohort: 105 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in the Super League
4.2 per match — 87th percentile of 324 qualifying Super League players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | @ Yunnan Yukun | 91 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v Shandong Luneng | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 6.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-06 | v Shanghai Shenhua | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Henan Jianye sub | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-23 | v Dalian Zhixing | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-14 | @ Qingdao Youth Island | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2026-08-09 | v SHANGHAI SIPG | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-02 | @ Sichuan Jiuniu sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-07-25 | @ Wuhan Three Towns | 85 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-07-18 | v Hangzhou Greentown | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 1.98 at home (1000 min), 1.93 away (840 min); Shots 1.98 at home (1000 min), 2.04 away (840 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: G. Cîmpanu’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does G. Cîmpanu average per 90?
- G. Cîmpanu averages 2.01 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2026 (1840 minutes) — higher than 94% of 105 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does G. Cîmpanu have this season?
- This season G. Cîmpanu has 6 goals and 7 assists in 26 appearances (1840 minutes played).
- Does G. Cîmpanu start every game?
- G. Cîmpanu started 21 of 26 appearances in 2026, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does G. Cîmpanu get booked?
- G. Cîmpanu was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.