G. Cuéllar

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Al-Hilal Saudi FC in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

G. Cuéllar (Al-Hilal Saudi FC, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2022/23 (1165 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Saudi Pro League: 0.37. Started 13 of 18.

Key facts

As of 27 May 2023: A midfielder for Al-Hilal Saudi FC, G. Cuéllar has three appearances (241 minutes) in the Saudi Pro League 2022/23.

As of 27 May 2023: G. Cuéllar averages 4.0 Impact a match over three games in Saudi Pro League matches — 89th percentile among the 9 Saudi Pro League players who qualify.

As of 27 May 2023: In 2022/23 G. Cuéllar averaged 0.46 key passes per 90 over 1165 minutes; his career figure is 0.52 over 3661.

G. Cuéllar (Al-Hilal Saudi FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 18 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2023).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

G. Cuéllar is a midfielder at Al-Hilal Saudi FC, with three appearances and 241 minutes in the Saudi Pro League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across three appearances in Saudi Pro League matches, the 89th percentile of 9 qualifying Saudi Pro League players. G. Cuéllar has started 13 of 18 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 9% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available to him (241 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.43 shots per 90 at home (422 minutes) against 0.12 away (743 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 0.46 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (1165 minutes) versus 0.52 across every season on record (3661 minutes).

By the numbers

G. Cuéllar recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.9, 1.9, 2.6, 2.4, 3.4 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: four yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2022/23, and 2.24 fouls per 90 in the Saudi Pro League. For Colombia this season: nine appearances in World Cup - Qualification South America — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

18
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1165
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 13 of 18 appearances, 5 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available (241 of 2700).

Against his career: 0.46 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (1165 minutes) · 0.52 across every season on record (3661 minutes).

Saudi Pro League only: 3 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Saudi Pro League Impact leaderboard.

G. Cuéllar stats per 90 · Saudi Pro League 2022/23, midfielder

StatG. Cuéllarvs cohort
Passesper 9081.41—
Pass accuracy94.5%—
Key passesper 900.75—
Shotsper 900.37—
Shots on targetper 900.37—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 903.73—
Interceptionsper 902.61—
Fouls committedper 902.24—
Cardsper 900.37—

Per 90 minutes over 241 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-03-24 to 2023-05-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Saudi Pro League 2022/23, midfielder

G. Cuéllar — season figures, Saudi Pro League 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Saudi Pro League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisG. CuéllarMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.37on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.75——
Passingpasses p9081.41accuracy 94.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p904.48win rate 57.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p906.72——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.61——

For Colombia · national team · 2022/23

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup - Qualification South America9001.6

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where that sits in the Saudi Pro League

Saudi Pro League 2022/23: this player is in the 89th percentile of 9 qualifying players by Impact per match.2.15

4 per match — 89th percentile of 9 qualifying Saudi Pro League players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Gremio21000.170.512.0
2023/24Al Shabab5000.000.804.2
2022/23Al-Hilal Saudi FC9000.110.333.5
2022/23Colombia national team9000.250.761.6
2021/22Al-Hilal Saudi FC3000.000.803.1
2021/22Colombia national team100––3.1
2020/21Al-Hilal Saudi FC3000.340.002.3
2019/20Flamengo100––1.9
2018/19Flamengo5000.530.262.2
2017/18Flamengo1000.001.004.5

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-27@ Abha9000001407.34.9Match →
2023-03-18v Al-Ettifaq61000000071.9Match →
2023-02-23@ Foolad FC9000000206.92.6Match →
2023-02-11@ Real Madrid9000000106.72.4Match →
2023-02-07@ Flamengo9000001307.23.4Match →
2023-02-04@ Wydad AC1200000037.54.1Match →
2023-01-22v Abha900011167.65.3Match →
2022-04-27v Al-Rayyan SC9000100407.54.2Match →
2022-04-11@ Al-Rayyan SC90000003072.4Match →
2022-03-24Colombia v Bolivia9000001106.92.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Key passes 0.43 at home (422 min), 0.48 away (743 min); Shots 0.43 at home (422 min), 0.12 away (743 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

G. Cuéllar: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.4 on 2022-03-24 to 4.9 on 2023-05-27.2022-03-242023-05-27

2022/23 is complete — this page is G. Cuéllar’s record for that season. See G. Cuéllar’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does G. Cuéllar average per 90?
G. Cuéllar averages 0.37 shots per 90 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2022/23 (241 minutes).
How many goals and assists did G. Cuéllar have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 G. Cuéllar had 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (1165 minutes played).
Did G. Cuéllar start regularly in 2022/23?
G. Cuéllar started 13 of 18 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was G. Cuéllar’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
G. Cuéllar averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 18 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.