G. Słonina
G. Słonina (Chicago Fire, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2022 (1185 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Major League Soccer: 2.73. Started 13 of 13.
Key facts
As of 18 September 2022: A goalkeeper for Chicago Fire, G. Słonina has 13 appearances (1185 minutes) in Major League Soccer 2022.
As of 18 September 2022: G. Słonina averages 2.2 Impact a match over 13 games in Major League Soccer matches — 32nd percentile among the 75 Major League Soccer players who qualify.
As of 18 September 2022: In 2022 G. Słonina averaged 3.26 saves per 90 over 994 minutes; his career figure is 3.45 over 2893.
G. Słonina: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 13 appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (18 September 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Słonina is a goalkeeper at Chicago Fire, with 13 appearances and 1185 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 13 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 32nd percentile of 75 qualifying Major League Soccer players. G. Słonina has started 13 of 13 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 39% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (1185 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
G. Słonina has saved 67.9% of the shots on target faced in Major League Soccer 2022 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.03 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 30.8% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.15 saves per 90 at home (544 minutes) against 4.60 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2022. Against his career: 3.26 saves per 90 in 2022 (994 minutes) versus 3.45 across every season on record (2893 minutes).
By the numbers
G. Słonina recorded two or more saves in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 0.9, 6.8, 1.3, 1.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.2.
Season 2022 · all competitions
Started 13 of 13 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 39% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (1185 of 3060).
Against his career: 3.26 saves per 90 in 2022 (994 minutes) · 3.45 across every season on record (2893 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 13 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2022. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
G. Słonina stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2022, goalkeeper
| Stat | G. Słonina | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.73 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 67.9% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 30.8% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 27.04 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 69.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1185 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 2+ saves10 of 10
- 3+ saves6 of 10
- Clean sheet3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-06-26 to 2022-09-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Major League Soccer 2022, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | G. Słonina | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.73 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.44 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 30.8% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 27.04accuracy 69.7% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.93 | — | — |
Where that sits in Major League Soccer
2.2 per match — 32th percentile of 75 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Barnsley | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.23 | 1.2 |
| 2023 | AS Eupen | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | 1.8 |
| 2022 | Chicago Fire | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.73 | 2.2 |
| 2021 | Chicago Fire | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.87 | 4.6 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-18 | v Charlotte | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2022-09-11 | v Inter Miami | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2022-09-03 | @ Columbus Crew | 90 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 6.8 | Match → |
| 2022-08-21 | v New York City FC | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2022-08-06 | @ Charlotte | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2022-07-24 | @ Vancouver Whitecaps | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2022-07-17 | v Seattle Sounders | 94 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2022-07-14 | v Toronto FC | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2022-07-04 | @ San Jose Earthquakes | 90 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2022-06-26 | @ Houston Dynamo | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Saves 2.15 at home (544 min), 4.60 away (450 min); Goals conceded 0.98 at home (641 min), 1.65 away (544 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022 is complete — this page is G. Słonina’s record for that season. See G. Słonina’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does G. Słonina average per 90?
- G. Słonina averages 2.73 saves per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022 (1185 minutes).
- What is G. Słonina’s save percentage?
- G. Słonina’s save percentage is 67.9% in Major League Soccer 2022 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did G. Słonina have in 2022?
- In 2022 G. Słonina had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (1185 minutes played).
- Did G. Słonina start regularly in 2022?
- G. Słonina started 13 of 13 appearances in 2022, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.