Guilherme Schettine

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for SC Braga in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Guilherme Schettine (SC Braga, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2020/21 (219 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.66. Started 2 of 9.

Key facts

As of 15 May 2021: A forward for SC Braga, Guilherme Schettine has six appearances (136 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21.

As of 15 May 2021: Guilherme Schettine averages 0.8 Impact a match over six games in UEFA Europa League matches — fourth percentile among the 678 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.

As of 15 May 2021: Of nine appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), Guilherme Schettine started 2, playing 24 minutes on average.

Guilherme Schettine (SC Braga) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 May 2021).

0.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Guilherme Schettine is a forward at SC Braga, with six appearances and 136 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the fourth percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Guilherme Schettine has started 2 of nine appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 24 minutes. That is 19% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (136 of 720 across eight club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.4, 0.6, 0.7, 3.2, 0.1 — trending down, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.6. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2020/21.

Season 2020/21 · all competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
219
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 9 appearances, 7 from the bench · 24 minutes per appearance · 19% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (136 of 720).

UEFA Europa League only: 6 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.

Guilherme Schettine stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, forward

StatGuilherme Schettinevs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.66—
Shots on targetper 900.66—
Shot accuracy100.0%—
Key passesper 901.99—
Successful dribblesper 902.65—
Fouls wonper 901.32—

Per 90 minutes over 136 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 9 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-10-22 to 2021-05-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, forward

Guilherme Schettine — season figures, UEFA Europa League 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisGuilherme SchettineMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.66on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.99——
Passingpasses p9020.51accuracy 80.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.65success 80.0%——
Duelsduels won p909.26win rate 60.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.32——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.63——

Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2020/21: this player is in the 4th percentile of 678 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.37.9

0.8 per match — 4th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Tianjin Teda22720.721.302.8
2025/26Moreirense15911.540.633.9
2024/25Moreirense30541.060.902.0
2021/22Vizela5100.720.721.5
2020/21SC Braga7000.461.370.8
2020/21Almeria200––0.1
2019/20Santa Clara100––-1.3

Game log · last 9 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-05-15Almeria v Albacete sub1300000006.3-0.4Match →
2021-04-11Zaragoza v Almeria sub900000006.70.6Match →
2021-01-07v Maritimo6100000006.70.7Match →
2020-12-10v Zorya Luhansk6800001107.23.2Match →
2020-12-03@ AEK Athens FC sub1900000006.30.1Match →
2020-11-26v Leicester sub90000006.5-1.1Match →
2020-11-05@ Leicester sub2800001106.31.1Match →
2020-10-29@ Zorya Luhansk sub1100110006.51.2Match →
2020-10-22v AEK Athens FC sub10000100–0.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 9 matches

Guilherme Schettine: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 0.4 on 2020-10-22 to -0.4 on 2021-05-15.2020-10-222021-05-15

2020/21 is complete — this page is Guilherme Schettine’s record for that season. See Guilherme Schettine’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Guilherme Schettine average per 90?
Guilherme Schettine averages 0.66 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21 (136 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Guilherme Schettine have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Guilherme Schettine had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (219 minutes played).
Did Guilherme Schettine start regularly in 2020/21?
Guilherme Schettine started 2 of 9 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 24 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Guilherme Schettine’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
Guilherme Schettine averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 9 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.